Dado Moroni

Real Name:
Edgardo Moroni
Profile:
Italian jazz pianist and composer, born October 20, 1962, Genoa, Italy.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

FO 354 Dado Moroni - Jazz Piano album art Dado Moroni Jazz Piano(LP, Album, Gat) Dire (2) FO 354 Italy 1980 Sell This Version
FO 363 Dado Moroni - Bluesology album art Dado Moroni, Niels-Henning Ørsted Pedersen, Franco Ambrosetti, Tullio De Piscopo Dado Moroni, Niels-Henning Ørsted Pedersen, Franco Ambrosetti, Tullio De Piscopo - Bluesology(LP, Album, Gat) Dire (2) FO 363 Italy 1981 Sell This Version
Dado Moroni - Ron Carter Presents  Dado Moroni album art Ron Carter Presents Dado Moroni Ron Carter Presents Dado Moroni - Ron Carter Presents Dado Moroni (Album) EmArcy Germany 1987 Sell This Version
FO 381 Dado Moroni - Sound Sound Sound album art Dado Moroni Sound Sound Sound(LP, Album, Gat) Dire (2) FO 381 Italy 1987 Sell This Version
FO 383 Dado Moroni - Time Will Tell album art Adrienne West / Dado Moroni Adrienne West / Dado Moroni - Time Will Tell(LP) Dire (2) FO 383 Italy 1987 Sell This Version
Dado Moroni - Two Bass Hits album art Ray Brown - Pierre Boussaguet - Dado Moroni Ray Brown - Pierre Boussaguet - Dado Moroni - Two Bass Hits (Album) European Music Productions France 1988 Sell This Version
FO 377 Dado Moroni - Back To Jazz album art Bruno Lauzi Featuring Franco Cerri - Paolo Conte - Dado Moroni - Sante Palumbo - Renato Sellani Bruno Lauzi Featuring Franco Cerri - Paolo Conte - Dado Moroni - Sante Palumbo - Renato Sellani - Back To Jazz(LP, Album, Gat) Dire (2) FO 377 Italy 1989 Sell This Version
874 763 Dado Moroni - What I Wanted To Say album art Mark Nightingale, Ray Brown, Dado Moroni, Jeff Hamilton Mark Nightingale, Ray Brown, Dado Moroni, Jeff Hamilton - What I Wanted To Say(CD) Mons Records 874 763 Germany 1994 Sell This Version
Dado Moroni - Some Of My Best Friends Are... The Piano Players album art Ray Brown . Benny Green, Ahmad Jamal, Geoff Keezer, Dado Moroni, Oscar Peterson, Lewis Nash Ray Brown . Benny Green, Ahmad Jamal, Geoff Keezer, Dado Moroni, Oscar Peterson, Lewis Nash - Some Of My Best Friends Are... The Piano Players Telarc US 1995 Sell This Version
Dado Moroni - Youngbloods album art George Robert, Dado Moroni George Robert, Dado Moroni - Youngbloods (Album) Mons Records Germany 1995 Sell This Version
874 762 Dado Moroni - Remember The Time album art Clark Terry, Ray Brown, Jeff Hamilton, Dado Moroni, Mark Nightingale, George Robert Clark Terry, Ray Brown, Jeff Hamilton, Dado Moroni, Mark Nightingale, George Robert - Remember The Time(CD) Mons Records 874 762 Germany 1995 Sell This Version
SSCD-8108 Dado Moroni - Jazz Piano album art Dado Moroni Jazz Piano(CD, Album) Sound Hills Records SSCD-8108 Europe 2000 Sell This Version
SSCD8115 Dado Moroni - Bluesology album art Dado Moroni, Niels Pedersen, Franco Ambrosetti, Tullio De Piscopo Dado Moroni, Niels Pedersen, Franco Ambrosetti, Tullio De Piscopo - Bluesology(CD, Album) Sound Hills Records SSCD8115 Japan 2001 Sell This Version
1212-B Andrea Massaria, Dado Moroni, Stefano Senni Andrea Massaria, Dado Moroni, Stefano Senni - Tribute To Erminio "Ermi" Bombi(CD, Album, Num) Artesuono 1212-B Italy 2002 Sell This Version
yvp music CD 3117 Dado Moroni - Defrá album art Paola Arnesano, Dado Moroni Paola Arnesano, Dado Moroni - Defrá(CD, Album) yvp music yvp music CD 3117 Germany 2003 Sell This Version
SSCD8131 Dado Moroni - A Tribute To Jimmy Woode: Live At The Alhambra Theatre, Geneva album art Andy Mcghee* / Dusko Goykovich / Dado Moroni / Reggie Johnson / Peter Schmidlin Andy Mcghee* / Dusko Goykovich / Dado Moroni / Reggie Johnson / Peter Schmidlin - A Tribute To Jimmy Woode: Live At The Alhambra Theatre, Geneva(CD, Album) Sound Hills Records SSCD8131 Japan 2005 Sell This Version
CLVD 145 Dado Moroni - Live album art Storyville Jazz Band featuring Dado Moroni Storyville Jazz Band featuring Dado Moroni - Live(CD, Album) Velut Luna CLVD 145 Italy 2006 Sell This Version
AB JZ 039 Dado Moroni - Live Conversations album art Dado Moroni, Enrico Pieranunzi Dado Moroni, Enrico Pieranunzi - Live Conversations(CD, Album, Dig) Abeat Records AB JZ 039 Italy 2006 Sell This Version
MPJ 1000 CD, none Dado Moroni - Heart Of The Swing album art Dado Moroni Heart Of The Swing(CD, Album) Music Center, Reeal, Mingus Live Production MPJ 1000 CD, none France 2006 Sell This Version
ab jz 051 Dado Moroni - Humanity album art Tom Harrell, Dado Moroni Tom Harrell, Dado Moroni - Humanity(CD, Album) Abeat Records ab jz 051 Italy 2007 Sell This Version
VVJ 061 Dado Moroni - Introducing album art Paolo Recchia Featuring Dado Moroni Paolo Recchia Featuring Dado Moroni - Introducing(CD, Album) Via Veneto Jazz VVJ 061 Italy 2008 Sell This Version
AB JZ 069 Dado Moroni - SoloDado album art Dado Moroni SoloDado(CD, Album) Abeat Records AB JZ 069 Italy 2009 Sell This Version
ABJZ 081 Dado Moroni - La Vita É Bella album art Bob Mintzer, Dado Moroni, Riccardo Fioravanti, Joe La Barbera* Bob Mintzer, Dado Moroni, Riccardo Fioravanti, Joe La Barbera* - La Vita É Bella(CD, Album) Abeat Records ABJZ 081 Italy 2010 Sell This Version
EUJ 1005 Dado Moroni - Stepping On Stars album art Joe Locke, Rosario Giuliani, Dado Moroni Joe Locke, Rosario Giuliani, Dado Moroni - Stepping On Stars(CD-ROM, Album) EGEA-UJ EUJ 1005 Italy 2011 Sell This Version
VVJ 077 Dado Moroni - Two For Duke album art Max Ionata, Dado Moroni Max Ionata, Dado Moroni - Two For Duke(CD, Album) Via Veneto Jazz VVJ 077 Italy 2012 Sell This Version

Videos (1) Edit