Eddie Hubble

Real Name:
John Edgar Hubble
Profile:
American jazz trombonist.

Born : April 06, 1928 in Santa Barbara, California.
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

Eddie Hubble - In Concert: Vol. 1 - Massey Hall album art The World's Greatest JazzBand Of Yank Lawson & Bob Haggard* Special Guest Bobby Hackett With Vic Dickenson, Bud Freeman, Eddie Hubble, Gus Johnson Jr.*, Ralph Sutton (2) And Bob Wilber The World's Greatest JazzBand Of Yank Lawson & Bob Haggard* Special Guest Bobby Hackett With Vic Dickenson, Bud Freeman, Eddie Hubble, Gus Johnson Jr.*, Ralph Sutton (2) And Bob Wilber - In Concert: Vol. 1 - Massey Hall (Album) World Jazz Records US 1973 Sell This Version
Eddie Hubble - The Chicago Jazz Giants Live! album art Wild Bill Davison, Bob Wilber, Eddie Hubble, Ralph Sutton (2), Isla Eckinger, Cliff Leeman Wild Bill Davison, Bob Wilber, Eddie Hubble, Ralph Sutton (2), Isla Eckinger, Cliff Leeman - The Chicago Jazz Giants Live! (Album) MPS Records, MPS Records Germany 1977 Sell This Version
ARCD 19343 Eddie Hubble - The Worlds Greatest Jazz Band At Manchester Trade Hall England 1971 album art Yank Lawson, Billy Butterfield, Vic Dickenson, Bob Wilber, Eddie Hubble, Bud Freeman, Ralph Sutton, Bob Haggart, Gus Johnson, Jr.* Yank Lawson, Billy Butterfield, Vic Dickenson, Bob Wilber, Eddie Hubble, Bud Freeman, Ralph Sutton, Bob Haggart, Gus Johnson, Jr.* - The Worlds Greatest Jazz Band At Manchester Trade Hall England 1971(2xCD, Album) Arbors Records ARCD 19343 US 2006 Sell This Version
WJLP-S-4 Eddie Hubble - In Concert: Vol. 2 At Carnegie Hall album art The World's Greatest JazzBand Of Yank Lawson & Bob Haggart With Special Guests Bobby Hackett And Maxine Sullivan With Bud Freeman, Bob Wilber, Vic Dickenson, Eddie Hubble, Ralph Sutton (2) And Gus Johnson Jr.* The World's Greatest JazzBand Of Yank Lawson & Bob Haggart With Special Guests Bobby Hackett And Maxine Sullivan With Bud Freeman, Bob Wilber, Vic Dickenson, Eddie Hubble, Ralph Sutton (2) And Gus Johnson Jr.* - In Concert: Vol. 2 At Carnegie Hall(LP, Album) World Jazz Records WJLP-S-4 US Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (1) Edit