Carmen Flores

Real Name:
Carmen Flores Ruiz
Profile:
Singer and actress, born August 18, 1936 in Jerez de la Frontera, Spain.
Sister of Lola Flores.
Sites:

Carmen Flores Discography Tracks

Albums

EM-140 Carmen Flores - Carmen Flores album art Carmen Flores Carmen Flores(LP, Album) Euromusic (2) EM-140 Spain 1976 Sell This Version
MI-8112 Carmen Flores - Con Carácter album art Carmen Flores Con Carácter(LP, Album) Melody MI-8112 Mexico 1978 Sell This Version
10005-2 Carmen Flores - Desde El Corazón album art Carmen Flores Desde El Corazón(CD, Album) AJB Records 10005-2 Argentina 2001 Sell This Version
none Carmen Flores - Por Siempre album art Carmen Flores Por Siempre(CD, Album) Not On Label none Argentina 2009 Sell This Version
none Carmen Flores - Boleros album art Carmen Flores Boleros(CD, Album) Not On Label none Argentina 2017 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

7EPL 13.217 Carmen Flores - Cuatro Artistas Famosas (La Época De Oro Del Cuplé) album art Elvira Amaya / Carmen Flores / Mercedes Seros / Pilar García Elvira Amaya / Carmen Flores / Mercedes Seros / Pilar García - Cuatro Artistas Famosas (La Época De Oro Del Cuplé)(7", EP) La Voz De Su Amo 7EPL 13.217 Spain 1958 Sell This Version
51.213 Carmen Flores - Dile Que No / Te He De Querer Mientras Viva / La Rosa Y El Viento / Deleitame album art Carmen Flores Dile Que No / Te He De Querer Mientras Viva / La Rosa Y El Viento / Deleitame(7", EP) Belter 51.213 Spain 1966 Sell This Version
52.165 Carmen Flores - Ódiame / Ya No Me Importas / Por Qué Será / Recordarás album art Carmen Flores Ódiame / Ya No Me Importas / Por Qué Será / Recordarás(7", EP) Belter 52.165 Spain 1967 Sell This Version
51.292 Carmen Flores - Te He De Querer Mientras Viva / Norma / Septiembre / Ojos Verdes album art Carmen Flores Te He De Querer Mientras Viva / Norma / Septiembre / Ojos Verdes(7", EP) Belter 51.292 Spain 1967 Sell This Version
52.133 Carmen Flores - Tu Pañuelo Verde / Rondalla De Celos / La Malvarrosa / Verbena album art Carmen Flores Tu Pañuelo Verde / Rondalla De Celos / La Malvarrosa / Verbena(7", EP) Belter 52.133 Spain 1967 Sell This Version
07-488, 07.488 Carmen Flores - Encarnita Sanchez / ¡Venga A Belmez! album art Carmen Flores Encarnita Sanchez / ¡Venga A Belmez!(7") Belter, Belter 07-488, 07.488 Spain 1968 Sell This Version
07-520 Carmen Flores - Flores Para Dos Toreros album art Lola Flores / Carmen Flores Lola Flores / Carmen Flores - Flores Para Dos Toreros(7", Single) Belter 07-520 Spain 1969 Sell This Version
Carmen Flores - Espera album art Carmen Flores Espera (Single) CBS Spain 1976 Sell This Version
7729 Carmen Flores - Espera album art Carmen Flores Espera(7", Single) CBS 7729 Mexico 1976 Sell This Version
6686 Carmen Flores - Con Un Nuevo Sol album art Carmen Flores Con Un Nuevo Sol(7") Areito 6686 Cuba Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

EL–044 Carmen Flores - Carmen Flores album art Carmen Flores Carmen Flores(LP, Comp) Impacto EL–044 Spain 1974 Sell This Version
SC–2019 Carmen Flores - Éxitos de... album art Carmen Flores Éxitos de...(Cass, Comp) SAEF SC–2019 Spain 1978 Sell This Version

Videos

82.179 / 82.158 Carmen Flores - Cantares (Historia Cancionera De España)   album art Lola Flores + Carmen Flores Y Enrique Montoya Lola Flores + Carmen Flores Y Enrique Montoya - Cantares (Historia Cancionera De España) (DVD-V, PAL) RTVE 82.179 / 82.158 Spain Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (4) Edit