Conchita Velasco

Real Name:
Concepción Velasco Varona
Profile:
Concepción Velasco Varona (born 29 November 1939), known professionally as Concha Velasco and Conchita Velasco, is a Spanish film actress, theater actress, singer, and television presenter. She was born in Valladolid and she moved to Madrid when she was 10 years old. She worked as a dancer with Manolo Caracol and with Celia Gámez.
Variations:

Albums

22.174 Conchita Velasco - En La Película "Pero... ¿En Que Pais Vivimos?" album art Manolo Escobar Y Conchita Velasco Manolo Escobar Y Conchita Velasco - En La Película "Pero... ¿En Que Pais Vivimos?"(LP, Album) Belter 22.174 Spain 1967 Sell This Version
Conchita Velasco - Mata-Hari album art Adolfo Marsillach Music By Antón García Abril Collaboration Of Manuel Codeso - Justo Alonso Presents Concha Velasco* Adolfo Marsillach Music By Antón García Abril Collaboration Of Manuel Codeso - Justo Alonso Presents Concha Velasco* - Mata-Hari (Album) Polydor Spain 1983 Sell This Version
160 343 Conchita Velasco - El Águila De Fuego album art Francisco Valladares, Conchita Velasco, Pedro Osinaga Francisco Valladares, Conchita Velasco, Pedro Osinaga - El Águila De Fuego(LP, Album) Hispavox 160 343 Spain 1985 Sell This Version
160 350 Conchita Velasco - La Hechicera En Palacio album art Concha Velasco* y Francisco Valladares Concha Velasco* y Francisco Valladares - La Hechicera En Palacio(LP, Album) Hispavox 160 350 Spain 1985 Sell This Version
OM-00121-1 Conchita Velasco - Carmen Carmen album art Conchita Velasco, Toni Cantó, Juan Carlos Martín, Fernando Valverde, Pedro María Sánchez, Natalia Duarte, Fernanda Quintana Conchita Velasco, Toni Cantó, Juan Carlos Martín, Fernando Valverde, Pedro María Sánchez, Natalia Duarte, Fernanda Quintana - Carmen Carmen(2xLP, Album) O.M. Teatro S.A. OM-00121-1 Spain 1988 Sell This Version
ED 062-2 Conchita Velasco - De Conchita A Concha - Vol. 2. ¡Mamá, Quiero Ser Artista! album art Conchita Velasco De Conchita A Concha - Vol. 2. ¡Mamá, Quiero Ser Artista!(CD, Album) El Delirio ED 062-2 Spain 2002 Sell This Version
ED 064-2 Conchita Velasco - De Conchita A Concha - Vol. 4. La Truana album art Conchita Velasco De Conchita A Concha - Vol. 4. La Truana(CD, Album) El Delirio ED 064-2 2002 Sell This Version
ED 063-2 Conchita Velasco - De Conchita A Concha - Vol. 3. Carmen Carmen album art Conchita Velasco De Conchita A Concha - Vol. 3. Carmen Carmen(CD, Album) El Delirio ED 063-2 Spain 2002 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Conchita Velasco - Una Chica Ye Ye / ¡Oh,  John! (Del Film "Historias De La Televisión") album art Conchita Velasco Una Chica Ye Ye / ¡Oh, John! (Del Film "Historias De La Televisión") (Single) Belter Spain 1965 Sell This Version
Conchita Velasco - Chica Ye Ye / Oh, John / Conchita / Cuatrocientas album art Conchita Velasco Chica Ye Ye / Oh, John / Conchita / Cuatrocientas (EP) Belter Spain 1965 Sell This Version
07-202 Conchita Velasco - Sinceridad / Una Oportunidad album art Conchita Velasco Sinceridad / Una Oportunidad(7", Single) Belter 07-202 Spain 1965 Sell This Version
51.556 Conchita Velasco - Calor album art Conchita Velasco Calor(7", EP) Belter 51.556 Spain 1965 Sell This Version
51.521 Conchita Velasco - Chica Ye Ye / Oh, John / Conchita / Cuatrocientas album art Conchita Velasco Chica Ye Ye / Oh, John / Conchita / Cuatrocientas(7", EP) Belter 51.521 Spain 1965 Sell This Version
51.683 Conchita Velasco - Hoy Como Ayer album art Conchita Velasco Hoy Como Ayer(7", EP) Belter 51.683 Spain 1966 Sell This Version
51.775 Conchita Velasco - Beatnik album art Conchita Velasco Beatnik(7", EP) Belter 51.775 Spain 1967 Sell This Version
51.844 Conchita Velasco - De La Película «Pero...¿En Que Pais Vivimos?» album art Conchita Velasco De La Película «Pero...¿En Que Pais Vivimos?»(7", EP) Belter 51.844 Spain 1967 Sell This Version
Conchita Velasco - De La Película "Relaciones Casi Públicas" album art Manolo Escobar Y Conchita Velasco Manolo Escobar Y Conchita Velasco - De La Película "Relaciones Casi Públicas" (EP) Belter Spain 1968 Sell This Version
52.416 Conchita Velasco - De la Película "Me Debes Un Muerto" album art Manolo Escobar Y Conchita Velasco Manolo Escobar Y Conchita Velasco - De la Película "Me Debes Un Muerto"(7", EP) Belter 52.416 Spain 1971 Sell This Version
815 456-7 Conchita Velasco - Mata-Hari album art Concha Velasco* Mata-Hari(7", Single) Polydor 815 456-7 Spain 1983 Sell This Version
Conchita Velasco - Una Chica Ye-Ye album art Conchita Velasco Una Chica Ye-Ye (Single, Maxi) RCA Spain 1990 Sell This Version

Compilations

ED 061-2 Conchita Velasco - De Conchita A Concha-Vol.1 - Las Canciones De Mis Peliculas album art Conchita Velasco De Conchita A Concha-Vol.1 - Las Canciones De Mis Peliculas(CD, Comp) El Delirio ED 061-2 Spain 1999 Sell This Version
32-854 Conchita Velasco - Singles Collection album art Conchita Velasco Singles Collection(CD, Comp, RM) Graffiti (6) 32-854 Spain 2000 Sell This Version
CD-5724 Conchita Velasco - Grandes Éxitos *2Cds* album art Conchita Velasco Grandes Éxitos *2Cds*(2xCD, Comp) Ok Records (6) CD-5724 Spain 2008 Sell This Version