Phil Western

Real Name:
Phillip Charles Western IV
Profile:
Born August 12th, 1971, passed away February 4th, 2019.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

MAP204-2 Phil Western - The Escapist album art Phil Western The Escapist (Album) Map Music MAP204-2 Canada 1998 Sell This Version
RECD001 Phil Western - Dark Features album art Phil Western & Tim Hill Phil Western & Tim Hill - Dark Features (Album) The Record Company RECD001 Canada 2001 Sell This Version
recd002 Phil Western - Worlds End album art Phil Western Worlds End (Album) The Record Company recd002 Canada 2003 Sell This Version
Recd003, DHsound1 Phil Western - 4am album art Phillip Western* 4am (Album) The Record Company, DHsound Recd003, DHsound1 US 2007 Sell This Version
RECD004 Phil Western - 1221 album art Phillip Western* 1221 (Album) The Record Company RECD004 US 2008 Sell This Version
none Phil Western - Laborandum album art Phil Western Laborandum (Comp) Rustblade none Canada 2012 Sell This Version
RBLCDR005 Phil Western - Third Trimester album art Phil Western Third Trimester(CDr, Album, Ltd, Num) Rustblade RBLCDR005 Italy 2012 Sell This Version
none Phil Western - Melodium album art Phil Western Melodium(11xFile, FLAC, Album) Not On Label (Phil Western Self-released) none Canada 2013
none Phil Western - Forbidden album art Phil Western Forbidden(7xFile, FLAC, Album) Not On Label (Phil Western Self-released) none Canada 2013
none Phil Western - Longform album art Phil Western Longform (Album) Rustblade none Canada 2014 Sell This Version
none Phil Western - Corrected Idiot (1997) album art Phil Western Corrected Idiot (1997)(7xFile, FLAC, Album, 24 ) Not On Label (Phil Western Self-released) none Canada 2014
none Phil Western - Loved And Loathed album art Phil Western Loved And Loathed(11xFile, FLAC, 24 ) Not On Label (Phil Western Self-released) none Canada 2016
none Phil Western - Neuro​-​Plastique album art Phil Western Neuro​-​Plastique(6xFile, FLAC, Album + 4xFile, FLAC, Album, 24 ) Not On Label (Phil Western Self-released) none Canada 2017
none Phil Western - No Love Lost album art Phil Western No Love Lost (Album) Not On Label (Phil Western Self-released) none Canada 2018
none Phil Western - Sick Bay - Live At Rifflandia 2013 album art Phil Western And LongWalkShortDock Phil Western And LongWalkShortDock - Sick Bay - Live At Rifflandia 2013(File, MP3, 320) Not On Label (LongWalkShortDock Self-released) none Canada 2019
none Phil Western - Live 2008 - The Rim Benefit album art Phil Western Vs LongWalkShortDock Phil Western Vs LongWalkShortDock - Live 2008 - The Rim Benefit(File, MP3, 320) Not On Label (LongWalkShortDock Self-released) none Canada 2019
CSR285CD Phil Western - W ands album art Western*, Creed*, Spybey* Western*, Creed*, Spybey* - W ands (Album) Cold Spring CSR285CD UK 2020 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

recx 001 Phil Western - Therapy album art Phil Western & Tim Hill Phil Western & Tim Hill - Therapy The Record Company recx 001 Canada 2001 Sell This Version
IFM-008 Phil Western - Red Eyed Stalker EP album art Phil Western Red Eyed Stalker EP (EP) Innerflight Music IFM-008 US 2009
none Phil Western - Darling EP album art Phil Western Darling EP (EP) Not On Label (Phil Western Self-released) none Canada 2013
IFM024 Phil Western - Ghost In Your Boobs album art Phil Western Ghost In Your Boobs(5xFile, WAV, EP) Innerflight Music IFM024 US 2013

Compilations

RECD 007 Phil Western - DAT Hell - A Collection Of Mental Breakdowns Behind The Yellow Door album art Phillip Western* DAT Hell - A Collection Of Mental Breakdowns Behind The Yellow Door (Comp) The Record Company RECD 007 US 2008 Sell This Version
RECD010 Phil Western - Treatment album art Phillip Western* Treatment (Comp) The Record Company RECD010 US 2009 Sell This Version
none Phil Western - "Untitled Compilation" Compilation album art Phil Western "Untitled Compilation" Compilation(10xFile, FLAC, Comp) Not On Label (Phil Western Self-released) none Canada 2012

Miscellaneous

none Phil Western - Dissed album art Phil Western Dissed(File, FLAC) Not On Label (Phil Western Self-released) none Canada 2012

Reviews Show All 3 Reviews

Add Review

Shamanavi

Shamanavi

March 8, 2019
Phil was the best musician this planet has ever produced. RIP my friend.
RCLair

RCLair

February 25, 2019
This man is a genius. RIP. Pls check out his band camp... so many gems. Support his family.

Videos (17) Edit