Jon Lucien

Real Name:
Lucien Harrigan
Profile:
Soul baritone singer - songwriter

Born on 08.01.1942 in Tortola, one of the British Virgin Islands
Died on 18.08.2007 in Orlando, Florida, of respiratory failure and other complications.
His vocal styles were influenced by Nat King Cole's.
His most famous hit is "Rashida" (1973)
Sites:
Variations:

Albums

LSP-4282 Jon Lucien - I Am Now album art Jon Lucien I Am Now (Album) RCA Victor LSP-4282 Canada 1970 Sell This Version
APL1-0161 Jon Lucien - Rashida album art Jon Lucien Rashida (Album) RCA APL1-0161 US 1973 Sell This Version
APL1-0493 Jon Lucien - Mind's Eye album art Jon Lucien Mind's Eye (Album) RCA APL1-0493 US 1974 Sell This Version
PC 33544 Jon Lucien - Song For My Lady album art Jon Lucien Song For My Lady (Album) Columbia PC 33544 US 1975 Sell This Version
PC 34255 Jon Lucien - Premonition album art Jon Lucien Premonition (Album) Columbia PC 34255 Canada 1976 Sell This Version
PZ 1842-1 Jon Lucien - Romantico album art Lucien* Romantico (Album) Zemajo PZ 1842-1 US 1980 Sell This Version
422 848 532-1 Jon Lucien - Listen Love album art Jon Lucien Listen Love (Album) Mercury 422 848 532-1 US 1991 Sell This Version
514 894-2 Jon Lucien - Mother Nature's Son album art Jon Lucien Mother Nature's Son (Album) Mercury 514 894-2 Europe 1993 Sell This Version
KICP-599 Jon Lucien - Endless Is Love album art Jon Lucien Endless Is Love Shanachie KICP-599 Japan 1997 Sell This Version
5051 Jon Lucien - By Request album art Jon Lucien By Request(CD, Album) Shanachie 5051 US 1999 Sell This Version
none Jon Lucien - Man From Paradise album art Jon Lucien Man From Paradise(CD, Album) Sugar Apple Music none US 2002 Sell This Version
805316 Jon Lucien - Live In NYC album art Jon Lucien Live In NYC(CD, Album) Sugar Apple Music 805316 US 2003 Sell This Version
none Jon Lucien - A Time For Love album art Jon Lucien A Time For Love(CD, Album) Sugar Apple Music none US 2004 Sell This Version
1005 Jon Lucien - The Wayfarer album art Jon Lucien The Wayfarer(CD, Album) Sugar Apple Music 1005 US 2008 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

956 Jon Lucien - Julianna / Once In A While album art Jon Lucien Julianna / Once In A While(7", Single, Promo) Amy 956 US 1966 Sell This Version
4-44077 Jon Lucien - What A Difference Love Makes / L.A. (Los Angeles) album art John Lucien* What A Difference Love Makes / L.A. (Los Angeles) (Single) Columbia 4-44077 US 1967 Sell This Version
P-2427 Jon Lucien - The Pied Piper album art Jon Lucien The Pied Piper(7", Single, Promo) Capitol Records P-2427 US 1969 Sell This Version
X 11036 Jon Lucien - Search For The Inner Self  album art Jon Lucien Search For The Inner Self (Single) Ampex Records X 11036 US 1971 Sell This Version
DJB0-0050, APB0-0050 Jon Lucien - Lady Love album art Jon Lucien Lady Love (Single) RCA, RCA DJB0-0050, APB0-0050 US 1973 Sell This Version
DJE0-0038 Jon Lucien - Rashida album art Jon Lucien Rashida(7", EP, Promo) RCA DJE0-0038 US 1973 Sell This Version
3-10232 Jon Lucien - Creole Lady / Motherland album art Jon Lucien Creole Lady / Motherland Columbia 3-10232 US 1975 Sell This Version
PRC 7-701 Jon Lucien - Tell Me You Love Me/ How 'Bout Tonight album art Jon Lucien Tell Me You Love Me/ How 'Bout Tonight Zemajo PRC 7-701 US 1982 Sell This Version
401.6161 Jon Lucien - The Shadow Of Your Smile / Come With Me To Rio album art Jon Lucien The Shadow Of Your Smile / Come With Me To Rio(7", Single) Som Livre 401.6161 Brazil 1983 Sell This Version
PRO 919-1 Jon Lucien - Sweet Control album art Jon Lucien Sweet Control (Single, EP) PolyGram PRO 919-1 US 1991 Sell This Version
CDP 472 Jon Lucien - Nothin' Lasts Forever album art Jon Lucien Nothin' Lasts Forever(CD, Single, Promo) Mercury CDP 472 US 1991 Sell This Version