Jon Lucien

Real Name:
Lucien Harrigan
Profile:
Soul baritone singer - songwriter

Born on 08.01.1942 in Tortola, one of the British Virgin Islands
Died on 18.08.2007 in Orlando, Florida, of respiratory failure and other complications.
His vocal styles were influenced by Nat King Cole's.
His most famous hit is "Rashida" (1973)
Sites:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

LSP-4282 I Am Now — Jon Lucien Jon Lucien I Am Now (Album) RCA Victor LSP-4282 Canada 1970 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
APL1-0161 Rashida — Jon Lucien Jon Lucien Rashida (Album) RCA APL1-0161 US 1973 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
APL1-0493 Mind's Eye — Jon Lucien Jon Lucien Mind's Eye (Album) RCA APL1-0493 US 1974 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
PC 33544 Song For My Lady — Jon Lucien Jon Lucien Song For My Lady (Album) Columbia PC 33544 US 1975 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
PC 34255 Premonition — Jon Lucien Jon Lucien Premonition (Album) Columbia PC 34255 Canada 1976 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
PZ 1842-1 Romantico — Jon Lucien Lucien* Romantico (Album) Zemajo PZ 1842-1 US 1980 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
422 848 532-1 Listen Love — Jon Lucien Jon Lucien Listen Love (Album) Mercury 422 848 532-1 US 1991 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
514 894-2 Mother Nature's Son — Jon Lucien Jon Lucien Mother Nature's Son (Album) Mercury 514 894-2 Europe 1993 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
KICP-599 Endless Is Love — Jon Lucien Jon Lucien Endless Is Love Shanachie KICP-599 Japan 1997 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
5051 By Request — Jon Lucien Jon Lucien By Request(CD, Album) Shanachie 5051 US 1999 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Man From Paradise — Jon Lucien Jon Lucien Man From Paradise(CD, Album) Sugar Apple Music none US 2002 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
805316 Live In NYC — Jon Lucien Jon Lucien Live In NYC(CD, Album) Sugar Apple Music 805316 US 2003 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none A Time For Love — Jon Lucien Jon Lucien A Time For Love(CD, Album) Sugar Apple Music none US 2004 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
1005 The Wayfarer — Jon Lucien Jon Lucien The Wayfarer(CD, Album) Sugar Apple Music 1005 US 2008 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

956 Julianna / Once In A While — Jon Lucien Jon Lucien Julianna / Once In A While(7", Single, Promo) Amy 956 US 1966 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
4-44077 What A Difference Love Makes / L.A. (Los Angeles) — Jon Lucien John Lucien* What A Difference Love Makes / L.A. (Los Angeles) (Single) Columbia 4-44077 US 1967 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
P-2427 The Pied Piper — Jon Lucien Jon Lucien The Pied Piper(7", Single, Promo) Capitol Records P-2427 US 1969 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
X 11036 Search For The Inner Self  — Jon Lucien Jon Lucien Search For The Inner Self (Single) Ampex Records X 11036 US 1971 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
DJB0-0050, APB0-0050 Lady Love — Jon Lucien Jon Lucien Lady Love (Single) RCA, RCA DJB0-0050, APB0-0050 US 1973 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
DJE0-0038 Rashida — Jon Lucien Jon Lucien Rashida(7", EP, Promo) RCA DJE0-0038 US 1973 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
3-10232 Creole Lady / Motherland — Jon Lucien Jon Lucien Creole Lady / Motherland Columbia 3-10232 US 1975 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
PRC 7-701 Tell Me You Love Me/ How 'Bout Tonight — Jon Lucien Jon Lucien Tell Me You Love Me/ How 'Bout Tonight Zemajo PRC 7-701 US 1982 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
401.6161 The Shadow Of Your Smile / Come With Me To Rio — Jon Lucien Jon Lucien The Shadow Of Your Smile / Come With Me To Rio(7", Single) Som Livre 401.6161 Brazil 1983 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
PRO 919-1 Sweet Control — Jon Lucien Jon Lucien Sweet Control (Single, EP) PolyGram PRO 919-1 US 1991 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
868 474-4 Nothin' Lasts Forever — Jon Lucien Jon Lucien Nothin' Lasts Forever (Single) Mercury 868 474-4 US 1991 Sell This Version