Ólafur Arnalds

Real Name:
Ólafur Þór Arnalds
Profile:
Icelandic multi-instrumentalist and producer, born 3 November 1986 in Mosfellsbær, Iceland.
He started as a drummer of hardcore/metal bands Fighting Shit and Celestine, as well as others.
Ólafur Arnalds has been involved with various projects and his music appears in ballets, films, television shows and advertisements.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

none Ólafur Arnalds - Eulogy For Evolution album art Ólafur Arnalds Eulogy For Evolution (Album) Erased Tapes Records none 2007 Sell This Version
none Ólafur Arnalds - ...And They Have Escaped The Weight Of Darkness album art Ólafur Arnalds ...And They Have Escaped The Weight Of Darkness (Album) Erased Tapes Records none Europe 2010 Sell This Version
ERATP038 TP Ólafur Arnalds - Another Happy Day (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) album art Ólafur Arnalds Another Happy Day (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) (Album) Erased Tapes Records ERATP038 TP UK 2011 Sell This Version
4605026712546 Ólafur Arnalds - For Now I Am Winter album art Ólafur Arnalds For Now I Am Winter (Album) Mercury Classics 4605026712546 Russia 2013 Sell This Version
M2-36683 Ólafur Arnalds - Gimme Shelter (Music From The Motion Picture) album art Ólafur Arnalds Gimme Shelter (Music From The Motion Picture)(CD, Album) Milan, Day 28 Films, Roadside Attractions M2-36683 US 2014 Sell This Version
B0022674-02 Ólafur Arnalds - Broadchurch album art Ólafur Arnalds Broadchurch (Album) Mercury Classics B0022674-02 US 2015 Sell This Version
0028948114863 Ólafur Arnalds - The Chopin Project album art Ólafur Arnalds & Alice Sara Ott Ólafur Arnalds & Alice Sara Ott - The Chopin Project (Album) Mercury Classics 0028948114863 Europe 2015 Sell This Version
none Ólafur Arnalds - Island Songs album art Ólafur Arnalds Island Songs (MiniAlbum, Album) Mercury Classics none UK 2016 Sell This Version
ERATP081DL Ólafur Arnalds - Trance Frendz - An Evening With Ólafur Arnalds And Nils Frahm album art Ólafur Arnalds And Nils Frahm Ólafur Arnalds And Nils Frahm - Trance Frendz - An Evening With Ólafur Arnalds And Nils Frahm (Album) Erased Tapes Records ERATP081DL 2016 Sell This Version
none Ólafur Arnalds - Broadchurch: The Final Chapter album art Ólafur Arnalds Broadchurch: The Final Chapter (Album) Mercury KX none 2017 Sell This Version
none Ólafur Arnalds - Re:member album art Ólafur Arnalds Re:member (Album) Mercury KX none Germany 2018 Sell This Version
none Ólafur Arnalds - Some Kind Of Peace  album art Ólafur Arnalds Some Kind Of Peace (Album) Mercury KX none UK 2020 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

eratp8cd, prog011 Ólafur Arnalds - Variations Of Static album art Ólafur Arnalds Variations Of Static (EP) Erased Tapes Records, Progression.is eratp8cd, prog011 UK 2008 Sell This Version
none Ólafur Arnalds - Dyad 1909 album art Ólafur Arnalds Dyad 1909 (EP) Erased Tapes Records none 2009 Sell This Version
none Ólafur Arnalds - Found Songs album art Ólafur Arnalds Found Songs (EP) Erased Tapes Records none 2009 Sell This Version
none Ólafur Arnalds - Endalaus album art Ólafur Arnalds Endalaus(3xFile, FLAC, EP) Not On Label (Ólafur Arnalds Self-released) none Iceland 2010
ERATP037CD Ólafur Arnalds - Living Room Songs album art Ólafur Arnalds Living Room Songs (EP) Erased Tapes Records ERATP037CD Europe 2011 Sell This Version
none Ólafur Arnalds - Two Songs For Dance album art Ólafur Arnalds Two Songs For Dance (Single) Erased Tapes Records none Iceland 2012 Sell This Version
ERATP042 Ólafur Arnalds - Stare album art Ólafur Arnalds · Nils Frahm Ólafur Arnalds · Nils Frahm - Stare (EP) Erased Tapes Records ERATP042 UK 2012 Sell This Version
none Ólafur Arnalds - Broadchurch (Music From The Original Soundtrack) album art Ólafur Arnalds Broadchurch (Music From The Original Soundtrack) (EP) Mercury Classics none 2013
none Ólafur Arnalds - Only The Winds (The Remixes EP) album art Ólafur Arnalds Only The Winds (The Remixes EP)(4xFile, FLAC, EP) Decca none Europe 2013
none Ólafur Arnalds - The Winter EP album art Ólafur Arnalds The Winter EP(4xFile, FLAC, EP) Decca none Europe 2013
none Ólafur Arnalds - The Invisible Front EP album art Ólafur Arnalds The Invisible Front EP(3xFile, MP3, EP, 320) Not On Label (Ólafur Arnalds Self-released) none Iceland 2014
ERATP 072 LP Ólafur Arnalds - Loon album art Ólafur Arnalds & Nils Frahm Ólafur Arnalds & Nils Frahm - Loon (EP) Erased Tapes Records ERATP 072 LP 2015 Sell This Version
ERATP073DL Ólafur Arnalds - Life Story Love And Glory album art Ólafur Arnalds, Nils Frahm Ólafur Arnalds, Nils Frahm - Life Story Love And Glory Erased Tapes Records ERATP073DL UK 2015 Sell This Version