Ólafur Arnalds

Real Name:
Ólafur Þór Arnalds
Profile:
Icelandic multi-instrumentalist and producer, born 3 November 1986 in Mosfellsbær, Iceland.
He started as a drummer of hardcore/metal bands Fighting Shit and Celestine, as well as others.
Ólafur Arnalds has been involved with various projects and his music appears in ballets, films, television shows and advertisements.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Ólafur Arnalds Discography Tracks

Albums

Ólafur Arnalds - Eulogy For Evolution album art Ólafur Arnalds Eulogy For Evolution (Album) Erased Tapes Records UK 2007 Sell This Version
Ólafur Arnalds - ...And They Have Escaped The Weight Of Darkness album art Ólafur Arnalds ...And They Have Escaped The Weight Of Darkness (Album) Erased Tapes Records Europe 2010 Sell This Version
Ólafur Arnalds - Another Happy Day (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) album art Ólafur Arnalds Another Happy Day (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) (Album) Erased Tapes Records Europe 2012 Sell This Version
Ólafur Arnalds - For Now I Am Winter album art Ólafur Arnalds For Now I Am Winter (Album) Mercury Classics Russia 2013 Sell This Version
M2-36683 Ólafur Arnalds - Gimme Shelter (Music From The Motion Picture) album art Ólafur Arnalds Gimme Shelter (Music From The Motion Picture)(CD, Album) Milan, Day 28 Films, Roadside Attractions M2-36683 US 2014 Sell This Version
Ólafur Arnalds - Broadchurch album art Ólafur Arnalds Broadchurch (Album) Mercury Classics Europe 2015 Sell This Version
Ólafur Arnalds - The Chopin Project album art Ólafur Arnalds & Alice Sara Ott Ólafur Arnalds & Alice Sara Ott - The Chopin Project (Album) Mercury Classics Europe 2015 Sell This Version
Ólafur Arnalds - Island Songs album art Ólafur Arnalds Island Songs (MiniAlbum, Album) Mercury Classics UK 2016 Sell This Version
Ólafur Arnalds - Trance Frendz - An Evening With Ólafur Arnalds And Nils Frahm album art Ólafur Arnalds And Nils Frahm Ólafur Arnalds And Nils Frahm - Trance Frendz - An Evening With Ólafur Arnalds And Nils Frahm (Album) Erased Tapes Records 2016 Sell This Version
Ólafur Arnalds - Broadchurch: The Final Chapter album art Ólafur Arnalds Broadchurch: The Final Chapter (Album) Kudos Film And Television Ltd. 2017 Sell This Version
Ólafur Arnalds - Re:member album art Ólafur Arnalds Re:member (Album) Mercury KX Germany 2018 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Ólafur Arnalds - Variations Of Static album art Ólafur Arnalds Variations Of Static (EP) Erased Tapes Records, Progression.is UK 2008 Sell This Version
Ólafur Arnalds - Dyad 1909 album art Ólafur Arnalds Dyad 1909 (EP) Erased Tapes Records Europe 2009 Sell This Version
Ólafur Arnalds - Found Songs album art Ólafur Arnalds Found Songs (EP) Erased Tapes Records UK 2009 Sell This Version
Ólafur Arnalds - Living Room Songs album art Ólafur Arnalds Living Room Songs (EP) Erased Tapes Records Europe 2011 Sell This Version
Ólafur Arnalds - Stare album art Ólafur Arnalds · Nils Frahm Ólafur Arnalds · Nils Frahm - Stare (EP) Erased Tapes Records UK 2012 Sell This Version
ERATP043SP Ólafur Arnalds - Two Songs For Dance album art Ólafur Arnalds Two Songs For Dance(7", Single, Ltd) Erased Tapes Records ERATP043SP UK 2012 Sell This Version
Ólafur Arnalds - Broadchurch (Music From The Original Soundtrack) album art Ólafur Arnalds Broadchurch (Music From The Original Soundtrack) (EP) Mercury Classics 2013
none Ólafur Arnalds - The Invisible Front EP album art Ólafur Arnalds The Invisible Front EP(3xFile, MP3, EP, 320) Not On Label (Ólafur Arnalds Self-released) none Iceland 2014
Ólafur Arnalds - Loon album art Ólafur Arnalds & Nils Frahm Ólafur Arnalds & Nils Frahm - Loon (EP) Erased Tapes Records 2015 Sell This Version
Ólafur Arnalds - Life Story Love And Glory album art Ólafur Arnalds, Nils Frahm Ólafur Arnalds, Nils Frahm - Life Story Love And Glory Erased Tapes Records UK 2015 Sell This Version
none Ólafur Arnalds - Not Alone (Broadchurch) album art Ólafur Arnalds Not Alone (Broadchurch)(File, AAC, Single) Mercury Classics none US 2015
none Ólafur Arnalds - Re:member album art Ólafur Arnalds Re:member(File, AAC, Single) Decca none Europe 2018

Compilations

PMCD 2063 Ólafur Arnalds - Variations Of Static & Found Songs album art Ólafur Arnalds Variations Of Static & Found Songs(CD, Comp) Pastel Music PMCD 2063 South Korea 2009 Sell This Version
BRCD2086 Ólafur Arnalds - Living Room Songs & Dyad 1909 album art Ólafur Arnalds Living Room Songs & Dyad 1909(CD, Comp, Ltd, Gat) Pastel Music BRCD2086 South Korea 2012 Sell This Version