Gert Smedegaard

Real Name:
Gert Smedegaard Andreasen
Profile:
Danish drummer, born 13 October 1951 in Skanderborg, died 30 November 2018 in Taarbæk. Became a member of the second reincarnation of Ache (2) in 1975. Has been playing with C. V. Jørgensen since 1974, as well as numerous other Danish artists, both on record and live. Younger brother of drummer Carsten Smedegaard.
In Groups:
Variations:

Vocals

ROLP 6570 Gert Smedegaard - Blå Som Altid album art Ache (2) Ache (2) - Blå Som Altid (Album) KMF ROLP 6570 Denmark 1977 Sell This Version
MELP 623 Gert Smedegaard - Saga album art Pia Raug Sangen Om De Fire Vinde (as Gert Smedegård) Pia Raug - Saga(LP, Album, Gat) Metronome MELP 623 Denmark 1979 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

HLS-74-1 Gert Smedegaard - En Stynet Strejfer album art C. V. Jørgensen C. V. Jørgensen - En Stynet Strejfer (Album) Hookfarm HLS-74-1 Denmark 1974 Sell This Version
KSB 10550 Gert Smedegaard - Vil Du Med I Skoven album art Povl Kjøller Povl Kjøller - Vil Du Med I Skoven (Album) Metronome KSB 10550 Denmark 1974 Sell This Version
CBS 80480 Gert Smedegaard - Her Og Nu album art Kim Gustaw* Der Er Så Mange Kloge Mænd (as Gert) and 8 more… Kim Gustaw* - Her Og Nu(LP, Album) CBS CBS 80480 Denmark 1974 Sell This Version
6019 148 Gert Smedegaard - Happy Music album art Caroline (69) Caroline (69) - Happy Music(7", Single) Philips 6019 148 Denmark 1974 Sell This Version
HLS 75-3 Gert Smedegaard - T-shirts, Terylenebukser & Gummisko album art C. V. Jørgensen C. V. Jørgensen - T-shirts, Terylenebukser & Gummisko (Album) Hookfarm HLS 75-3 Denmark 1975 Sell This Version
40-98010 Gert Smedegaard - Skru Op album art Various Du Har Magt Mand / Toget Various - Skru Op (Comp) CBS 40-98010 Denmark 1975 Sell This Version
SX 1111 Gert Smedegaard - Help Me  album art Caroline (69) Caroline (69) - Help Me (7", Single) Starbox SX 1111 Denmark 1975 Sell This Version
CBS 81216 Gert Smedegaard - Pictures From Cyclus 7 album art Ache (2) Ache (2) - Pictures From Cyclus 7 (Album) CBS CBS 81216 Denmark 1976 Sell This Version
EMLP 7604 Gert Smedegaard - Louise...A Life Story album art Andrew John & Lissa Andrew John & Lissa - Louise...A Life Story (Album) Elsound EMLP 7604 Denmark 1976 Sell This Version
Christiania P Gert Smedegaard - Christiania album art Various Majestætens Marionetter (as Gert Smedgård) Various - Christiania (Album) CBS, CBS Christiania P Denmark 1976 Sell This Version
LX 60 004 Gert Smedegaard - Mælkevejscowboyens Kærlighedsodyssé album art Per Juul Per Juul - Mælkevejscowboyens Kærlighedsodyssé(LP) Starbox LX 60 004 Denmark 1976 Sell This Version
PM 40.1815 Gert Smedegaard - Old Friends, New Friends album art Andrew John & Lissa Andrew John & Lissa - Old Friends, New Friends (Album) Populær Musik PM 40.1815 Denmark 1977 Sell This Version
ROLP 6570 Gert Smedegaard - Blå Som Altid album art Ache (2) Ache (2) - Blå Som Altid (Album) KMF ROLP 6570 Denmark 1977 Sell This Version
HLP 10570 Gert Smedegaard - På Godt Dansk album art Various Lommen Fuld Af Mønter Various - På Godt Dansk(LP, Comp) Metronome HLP 10570 Denmark 1977 Sell This Version
ROLP 6567 - BOLP 6567 Gert Smedegaard - The First Mike album art Mike* Mike* - The First Mike(LP, Album) KMF ROLP 6567 - BOLP 6567 Denmark 1977 Sell This Version
MLP 15614 Gert Smedegaard - Glimt Fra Verners Verden album art Charlatangruppen Charlatangruppen - Glimt Fra Verners Verden(LP, Album) Metronome MLP 15614 Denmark 1977 Sell This Version
BOLP 1404 Gert Smedegaard - Portræt Af En Bærber album art Nis* Nis* - Portræt Af En Bærber(LP, Album) KMF BOLP 1404 Denmark 1978 Sell This Version
ROLP 5953 Gert Smedegaard - Images album art Helge Damsbo Helge Damsbo - Images(LP, Album) Rocords ROLP 5953 Denmark 1978 Sell This Version
BP 7780 Gert Smedegaard - Tandrock album art Unge Fra Ellegårdsskolen Unge Fra Ellegårdsskolen - Tandrock(LP, Album) Metronome BP 7780 Denmark 1978 Sell This Version
ROLP 6575 Gert Smedegaard - 7-9-13 album art Nis P. Jørgensen Halløjsasa En Fest and 6 more… Nis P. Jørgensen - 7-9-13 (Album) KMF ROLP 6575 Denmark 1979 Sell This Version
PM 1906 Gert Smedegaard - Valentino album art Andrew John & Lissa Band Andrew John & Lissa Band - Valentino(7", Single) Populær Musik PM 1906 Denmark 1979 Sell This Version
MELP 623 Gert Smedegaard - Saga album art Pia Raug Tre Mile (as Gert) and 2 more… Pia Raug - Saga(LP, Album, Gat) Metronome MELP 623 Denmark 1979 Sell This Version
CBS 84747, 84747 Gert Smedegaard - Lotte Rømer 2 album art Lotte Rømer Vinden Hvisker (as Gert Smedegård) and 2 more… Lotte Rømer - Lotte Rømer 2 (Album) CBS, CBS CBS 84747, 84747 Denmark 1980 Sell This Version