Billy Crystal

Real Name:
William Edward Crystal
Profile:
US comedian, actor and several times Oscar Show host. Born March 14, 1947 in Long Island, NY, US. Participated as a choir member on Voices That Care. Crystals father took over the famous Commodore Records shop from Crystals uncle, forunder of the Commodore jazz label, Milt Gabler.
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

CR3-1976 Billy Crystal - Crawdaddy Radio Revue album art Bill Crystal* / No Artist / Tom Waites* Bill Crystal* / No Artist / Tom Waites* - Crawdaddy Radio Revue(LP, S/Sided, Transcription) Crawdaddy CR3-1976 US 1976 Sell This Version
SP-5096 Billy Crystal - Mahvelous! album art Billy Crystal Mahvelous! (Album) A&M Records SP-5096 US 1985 Sell This Version
SP-5096, SP-17347 Billy Crystal - Mahvelous! album art Billy Crystal Mahvelous!(LP, Promo, Smplr) A&M Records, A&M Records SP-5096, SP-17347 US 1985 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

AM-2774 Billy Crystal - I Hate When That Happens album art Billy Crystal I Hate When That Happens (Single) A&M Records AM-2774 US 1985 Sell This Version
AM-2795 Billy Crystal - The Christmas Song album art Billy Crystal The Christmas Song (Single) A&M Records AM-2795 US 1985 Sell This Version
SP-12147 Billy Crystal - You Look Marvelous album art Billy Crystal You Look Marvelous (Single, Maxi) A&M Records SP-12147 US 1985 Sell This Version
AM FUNK 1 Billy Crystal - Stand Up/You Look Marvellous/One Love/React album art Howard Johnson / Billy Crystal / Atlantic Starr / Strafe Howard Johnson / Billy Crystal / Atlantic Starr / Strafe - Stand Up/You Look Marvellous/One Love/React(12", EP, Promo) A&M Records AM FUNK 1 UK 1985 Sell This Version
03MS39900 Billy Crystal - If I Didn't Have You album art Billy Crystal And John Goodman Billy Crystal And John Goodman - If I Didn't Have You(CD, Single, Promo) Walt Disney Records, Pixar Animation Studios 03MS39900 US 2001 Sell This Version

Compilations

B0003770-02 Billy Crystal - Billy Crystal Remembers Billie Holiday album art Billy Crystal Billy Crystal Remembers Billie Holiday(CD, Comp) Verve Records B0003770-02 US 2004 Sell This Version