Charlie Allen

Real Name:
Charles E. Allen
Profile:
Charlie Allen (born May 1, 1942 – died May 7, 1990, Los Angeles, California, USA) was an American vocalist, songwriter and drummer. He was one of the founding members of the blues and rock outfit Pacific Gas & Electric. Allen was originally the drummer for the band, until Frank Cook (formerly of Canned Heat) was invited to fill this role and Allen became the full time vocalist.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Charlie Allen Discography Tracks

Albums

Charlie Allen - Pacific Gas & Electric Starring Charlie Allen album art Charlie Allen And Pacific Gas & Electric Charlie Allen And Pacific Gas & Electric - Pacific Gas & Electric Starring Charlie Allen (Album) Dunhill France 1972 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Charlie Allen - Gumbo Jones album art Charlie Allen And Pacific Gas & Electric Charlie Allen And Pacific Gas & Electric - Gumbo Jones (Single) Dunhill, ABC Records US 1973 Sell This Version

Videos (2) Edit