Proktah

Proktah

Real Name:
Damien Simonot
Profile:
French-born drum & bass MC, producer and DJ. Part of the German drum & bass scene, he helps run Flight Rec.
Sites:
Aliases:

Proktah Discography

Singles & EPs

TRIM007 Proktah Razorblade Trust In Music TRIM007 Germany 2008 Sell This Version
HAB 010 Proktah Labyrinth (Phace Remix) / Backfire Have-A-Break Recordings, Have-A-Break Recordings HAB 010 Germany 2007 Sell This Version
TRIM005 Proktah Disruptor / Apprentice (N.phect Remix)(12") Trust In Music TRIM005 Germany 2008 Sell This Version
FLIGHT001 Rregula & Dementia / Proktah Rregula & Dementia / Proktah - Badd Medicine / Saccharine(12") Flight Recordings (2) FLIGHT001 US 2008 Sell This Version
C2D006 Jade (10) / Proktah Jade (10) / Proktah - Shift / Monakin Close 2 Death Recordings C2D006 UK 2009 Sell This Version
CYAN032 BTK (4) And Jumpat / Proktah & Sleeper Cell BTK (4) And Jumpat / Proktah & Sleeper Cell - Funkeymunkey / Resurrection(12") Cyanide Recordings CYAN032 New Zealand 2009 Sell This Version
SHB006 Proktah Feat. MC Coppa / Dementia (7) & NME Click Proktah Feat. MC Coppa / Dementia (7) & NME Click - What U Know / Acrania(12") .shadybrain Music SHB006 Germany 2009 Sell This Version
DISTURBD020 Rregula & Dementia / Proktah Feat. Future Signal Rregula & Dementia / Proktah Feat. Future Signal - Life On Earth / Insecticide(12") Disturbed Recordings DISTURBD020 Netherlands 2009 Sell This Version
SCULT002 Proktah / No Money Feat MC Coppa Proktah / No Money Feat MC Coppa - Pyrrhus / Delirium (Proktah Remix)(12") Subculture Recordings SCULT002 Italy 2009 Sell This Version
FLIGHT002 N.Phect / Proktah N.Phect / Proktah - Encryption / Silent Skies(12") Flight Recordings (2) FLIGHT002 US 2009 Sell This Version
FLIGHT003 Proktah / Lost Sequence Proktah / Lost Sequence - Saccharine (Misanthrop Remix) / Full Metal Planet(12") Flight Recordings (2) FLIGHT003 Germany 2009 Sell This Version
HAB024, hab024 Proktah / Mow Proktah / Mow - Daydreams (V.I.P.) / Moon Boot Have-A-Break Recordings, Have-A-Break Recordings HAB024, hab024 Germany 2010 Sell This Version
DIGIPOT30 Kenei & Proktah Kenei & Proktah - Shockwaves (Remixes EP)(5xFile, MP3, EP, 320) Melting Pot DIGIPOT30 Spain 2011
FKZLTD 024 Future Signal / Proktah Future Signal / Proktah - World Of Sound / What Is It(12") Fokuz Limited FKZLTD 024 Netherlands 2011 Sell This Version
PRINT006 NickBee / Proktah NickBee / Proktah - New Born Star EP (EP) Footprints PRINT006 UK 2012 Sell This Version
FKZLTD 2012-008 Proktah / Dementia (7) / Deadline (19) Proktah / Dementia (7) / Deadline (19) - Polarstern EP(2xFile, MP3, EP, 320) Fokuz Limited FKZLTD 2012-008 UK 2012
BEATDIG008 Proktah Shadows EP(3xFile, MP3, EP, 320) Beatalistics BEATDIG008 Germany 2012

Miscellaneous

SHBD01107 Proktah / Budoka Proktah / Budoka - Punchbag / Under Water(2xFile, MP3, 320) .shadybrain Music SHBD01107 Germany 2007
T-FREE053 Proktah Labyrinth(File, MP3, 320) T-FREE T-FREE053 Germany 2008
SHBD00909 Proktah / Borderline (10) Proktah / Borderline (10) - Punchbag (VIP) / In Control(2xFile, MP3, 320) .shadybrain Music SHBD00909 Germany 2009
RLDIG003 Proktah / Optiv Proktah / Optiv - Failure Notice / Kaos Therapy (Proktah Remix)(2xFile, MP3, 320) Red Light Records RLDIG003 Switzerland 2010
MATDIGIT008 Proktah / Dabs & Kantyze Proktah / Dabs & Kantyze - M-Atome Digital 008(2xFile, MP3, 320) M-Atome MATDIGIT008 France 2011

Videos (17) Edit