Rob Crosby

Real Name:
Robert Crosby Hoar
Profile:
American country music singer and songwriter, born 25 April 1954 in Sumter, South Carolina, USA. His son is Matthew Crosby, also a songwriter and member of the Dutch / US americana group The Common Linnets.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Rob Crosby

Albums

none Rob Crosby - Rob Crosby album art Rob Crosby Rob Crosby(LP, Album) Guru Records (4) none US 1979 Sell This Version
Rob Crosby - On Solid Ground album art Rob Crosby On Solid Ground (Album) Arista US 1991 Sell This Version
Rob Crosby - Another Time And Place album art Rob Crosby Another Time And Place (Album) Arista US 1992 Sell This Version
51416 1162 2 Rob Crosby - Starting Now album art Rob Crosby Starting Now(CD, Album) River North Records 51416 1162 2 US 1995 Sell This Version
Rob Crosby - One Light In The Dark album art Rob Crosby One Light In The Dark (Album) CSC Records Netherlands 2000 Sell This Version
none Rob Crosby - Catfish Day album art Rob Crosby Catfish Day(CDr, Album) Not On Label none US Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Rob Crosby - Love Will Bring Her Around album art Rob Crosby Love Will Bring Her Around (Single) Arista US 1990 Sell This Version
Rob Crosby - She's A Natural / Somewhere Down The Road album art Rob Crosby She's A Natural / Somewhere Down The Road (Single) Arista US 1990 Sell This Version
12336-7 Rob Crosby - Still Burnin' For You album art Rob Crosby Still Burnin' For You(7", Single) Arista 12336-7 US 1991 Sell This Version
12397-7 Rob Crosby - Working Woman album art Rob Crosby Working Woman(7", Single) Arista 12397-7 US 1992 Sell This Version
12443-7 Rob Crosby - She Wrote The Book / One Night Down album art Rob Crosby She Wrote The Book / One Night Down(7", Single) Arista 12443-7 US 1992 Sell This Version
12481-7 Rob Crosby - In The Blood / Cold Day In Tennessee album art Rob Crosby In The Blood / Cold Day In Tennessee(7", Single) Arista 12481-7 US 1992 Sell This Version
1107922 Rob Crosby One Light In The Dark(CD, Single) Dureco 1107922 Netherlands 1999 Sell This Version