Janis Ian

Real Name:
Janis Ian (born Janis Eddy Fink)
Profile:
Singer / songwriter, born Janis Eddy Fink on April 7th, 1951 in New York City, USA. In 1964, she legally changed her name to Janis Ian, taking her brother Eric's middle name as her new surname.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

Janis Ian - ...For All The Seasons Of Your Mind album art Janis Ian ...For All The Seasons Of Your Mind (Album) Verve Forecast, Verve Forecast US 1967 Sell This Version
Janis Ian - Janis Ian album art Janis Ian Janis Ian (Album) Verve Forecast, Verve Forecast US 1967 Sell This Version
Janis Ian - The Secret Life Of J. Eddy Fink album art Janis Ian The Secret Life Of J. Eddy Fink (Album) Verve Forecast UK 1968 Sell This Version
Janis Ian - Who Really Cares album art Janis Ian Who Really Cares (Album) Verve Forecast Canada 1969 Sell This Version
Janis Ian - Present Company album art Janis Ian Present Company (Album) Capitol Records UK 1971 Sell This Version
Janis Ian - Stars album art Janis Ian Stars (Album) Columbia Europe 1974 Sell This Version
Janis Ian - Between The Lines album art Janis Ian Between The Lines (Album) Columbia New Zealand 1975 Sell This Version
Janis Ian - Aftertones album art Janis Ian Aftertones (Album) Columbia New Zealand 1975 Sell This Version
Janis Ian - Miracle Row album art Janis Ian Miracle Row (Album) Columbia US 1977 Sell This Version
Janis Ian - Remember ... album art Janis Ian Remember ... (Album) CBS/Sony Australia 1978 Sell This Version
Janis Ian - Janis Ian album art Janis Ian Janis Ian (Album) Columbia Japan 1978 Sell This Version
Janis Ian - Night Rains album art Janis Ian Night Rains (Album) Columbia, Columbia Spain 1979 Sell This Version
RK 20 Janis Ian - The Robert Klein Hour - Show #20 (November 25, 1979) album art Robert Klein Featuring Kris Kristofferson, Kenny Loggins & Janis Ian Robert Klein Featuring Kris Kristofferson, Kenny Loggins & Janis Ian - The Robert Klein Hour - Show #20 (November 25, 1979)(LP, Transcription + LP, S/Sided, Transcription) D.I.R. Broadcasting Corp. RK 20 US 1979 Sell This Version
Janis Ian - Restless Eyes album art Janis Ian Restless Eyes (Album) Columbia, Columbia UK 1981 Sell This Version
Janis Ian - Uncle Wonderful album art Janis Ian Uncle Wonderful (Album) Interfusion New Zealand 1985 Sell This Version
Janis Ian - Breaking Silence album art Janis Ian Breaking Silence (Album) Columbia Thailand 1992 Sell This Version
Janis Ian - Revenge album art Janis Ian = ジャニス・イアン* Janis Ian = ジャニス・イアン* - Revenge (Album) Beacon Records, Columbia Japan 1995 Sell This Version
Janis Ian - Hunger album art Janis Ian Hunger (Album) Windham Hill Records US 1997 Sell This Version
Janis Ian - The Bottom Line Encore Collection album art Janis Ian The Bottom Line Encore Collection (Album) The Bottom Line Record Company, The Bottom Line Record Company US 1999 Sell This Version
Janis Ian - God & The FBI album art Janis Ian God & The FBI (Album) Windham Hill Records, BMG US 1999 Sell This Version
338192 Janis Ian - Night Rains album art Janis Ian Night Rains(CD, Album, RE, RM) Rude Girl Records 338192 Australia & New Zealand 2003 Sell This Version
Janis Ian - Billie's Bones album art Janis Ian Billie's Bones (Album) Cooking Vinyl 2003 Sell This Version
VICP-62677 Janis Ian Restless Eyes(CD, RE, Pap) Victor Entertainment, Inc. VICP-62677 Japan 2004 Sell This Version
Janis Ian - Folk Is The New Black album art Janis Ian Folk Is The New Black (Album) Cooking Vinyl USA Hong Kong 2006 Sell This Version
RGR099 Janis Ian - Strictly Solo album art Janis Ian Strictly Solo(CD, Album, Ltd) Rude Girl Records RGR099 US 2014 Sell This Version

Videos (121) Edit