Janis Ian

Real Name:
Janis Ian (born Janis Eddy Fink)
Profile:
Singer / songwriter, born Janis Eddy Fink on April 7th, 1951 in New York City, USA. In 1964, she legally changed her name to Janis Ian, taking her brother Eric's middle name as her new surname.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

FT 3017 Janis Ian - Janis Ian album art Janis Ian Janis Ian (Album) Verve Forecast, Verve Forecast FT 3017 US 1967 Sell This Version
FTS-3024 Janis Ian - ...For All The Seasons Of Your Mind album art Janis Ian ...For All The Seasons Of Your Mind (Album) Verve Forecast, Verve Forecast FTS-3024 US 1967 Sell This Version
SVLP 6009 Janis Ian - The Secret Life Of J. Eddy Fink album art Janis Ian The Secret Life Of J. Eddy Fink (Album) Verve Forecast SVLP 6009 UK 1968 Sell This Version
FTS-3063, FTS 3063 Janis Ian - Who Really Cares album art Janis Ian Who Really Cares (Album) Verve Forecast FTS-3063, FTS 3063 Canada 1969 Sell This Version
E-ST 683 Janis Ian - Present Company album art Janis Ian Present Company (Album) Capitol Records E-ST 683 UK 1971 Sell This Version
S 80224 Janis Ian - Stars album art Janis Ian Stars (Album) Columbia S 80224 Europe 1974 Sell This Version
L35810 Janis Ian - Aftertones album art Janis Ian Aftertones (Album) Columbia L35810 New Zealand 1975 Sell This Version
L 35488 Janis Ian - Between The Lines album art Janis Ian Between The Lines (Album) Columbia L 35488 New Zealand 1975 Sell This Version
PC 34440 Janis Ian - Miracle Row album art Janis Ian Miracle Row (Album) Columbia PC 34440 US 1977 Sell This Version
L 70085/6 Janis Ian - Remember ... album art Janis Ian Remember ... (Album) CBS/Sony L 70085/6 Australia 1978 Sell This Version
25AP 1120 Janis Ian - Janis Ian album art Janis Ian Janis Ian (Album) Columbia 25AP 1120 Japan 1978 Sell This Version
CBS 32298 Janis Ian - Night Rains album art Janis Ian Night Rains (Album) Columbia, Columbia CBS 32298 Spain 1979 Sell This Version
RK 20 Janis Ian - The Robert Klein Hour - Show #20 (November 25, 1979) album art Robert Klein Featuring Kris Kristofferson, Kenny Loggins & Janis Ian Robert Klein Featuring Kris Kristofferson, Kenny Loggins & Janis Ian - The Robert Klein Hour - Show #20 (November 25, 1979)(LP, Transcription + LP, S/Sided, Transcription) D.I.R. Broadcasting Corp. RK 20 US 1979 Sell This Version
85040, CBS 85040, S CBS 85040 Janis Ian - Restless Eyes album art Janis Ian Restless Eyes (Album) Columbia, Columbia 85040, CBS 85040, S CBS 85040 UK 1981 Sell This Version
L38485 Janis Ian - Uncle Wonderful album art Janis Ian Uncle Wonderful (Album) Interfusion L38485 New Zealand 1985 Sell This Version
519614-4 Janis Ian - Breaking Silence album art Janis Ian Breaking Silence (Album) Columbia 519614-4 Thailand 1992 Sell This Version
PICP-1087 Janis Ian - Revenge album art Janis Ian = ジャニス・イアン* Janis Ian = ジャニス・イアン* - Revenge (Album) Beacon Records, Columbia PICP-1087 Japan 1995 Sell This Version
338492 Janis Ian - Hunger album art Janis Ian Hunger (Album) Windham Hill Records 338492 US 1997 Sell This Version
634404 74022 6, VR2-47402 Janis Ian - The Bottom Line Encore Collection album art Janis Ian The Bottom Line Encore Collection (Album) The Bottom Line Record Company, The Bottom Line Record Company 634404 74022 6, VR2-47402 US 1999 Sell This Version
WADV-11498-2 Janis Ian - God & The FBI album art Janis Ian God & The FBI (Album) Windham Hill Records, BMG WADV-11498-2 US 1999 Sell This Version
01934 11498 2 Janis Ian - God & The FBI album art Janis Ian God & The FBI(CD, Album) Windham Hill Records 01934 11498 2 US 2000 Sell This Version
OBR-029 Janis Ian - Billie's Bones album art Janis Ian Billie's Bones (Album) Cooking Vinyl OBR-029 2003 Sell This Version
EVSA008 Janis Ian - Folk Is The New Black album art Janis Ian Folk Is The New Black (Album) Cooking Vinyl USA EVSA008 Hong Kong 2006 Sell This Version
RGR099 Janis Ian - Strictly Solo album art Janis Ian Strictly Solo(CD, Album, Ltd) Rude Girl Records RGR099 US 2014 Sell This Version
none Janis Ian - Cma Promotional album art Janis Ian Cma Promotional(LP, Album, TP) Columbia Records Pressing Plant, Pitman none US Unknown Sell This Version