Ted Joans

Real Name:
Theodore Joans
Profile:
American jazz poet, surrealist, trumpeter and painter, born 4 July 1928 in Cairo, Illinois, USA, died 25 April 2003 in Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada.
Sites:
Variations:

Albums

S Press 72 Ted Joans - Jazzpoems album art Ted Joans Jazzpoems(Cass) Edition S Press S Press 72 Germany 1979 Sell This Version
Counter Culture Chronicles 26 Ted Joans - Jazzpoems album art Ted Joans Jazzpoems(Cass, RE) Counter Culture Chronicles Counter Culture Chronicles 26 Netherlands 2019 Sell This Version

Compilations

GJ-96 Ted Joans - I Giganti Del Jazz Vol. 96 album art Ella Fitzgerald, Stan Getz, Ted Joans, James Moody, Ray Charles, Dizzy Gillespie Ella Fitzgerald, Stan Getz, Ted Joans, James Moody, Ray Charles, Dizzy Gillespie - I Giganti Del Jazz Vol. 96 (Comp) Curcio GJ-96 Italy 1982 Sell This Version