Hollós Ilona

Real Name:
Ilona Hollós
Profile:
Hungarian vocalist, worldfamous opera-singer, born in 1920, died in 1998.

Former member of band Holéczy együttes (1944-47).
Variations:

Albums

Hollós Ilona - Legendák album art Hollós Ilona Legendák (Album) Mega (5) Hungary 1992 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

T 7128 Hollós Ilona - Azért Van Napsugár / Tudom, Hogy Eljössz Még album art Hollós Ilona Azért Van Napsugár / Tudom, Hogy Eljössz Még(Shellac, 10") Magyar Hanglemezgyártó Vállalat (M.H.V.) T 7128 Hungary 1953 Sell This Version
24622, 24623 Hollós Ilona - Вечером В Это Время / Прекрасен Вечером Будапешт album art Эдина Загон*, Илона Холлош* Эдина Загон*, Илона Холлош* - Вечером В Это Время / Прекрасен Вечером Будапешт(Shellac, 10", Mono) Апрелевский Завод, Апрелевский Завод 24622, 24623 USSR 1955 Sell This Version
Hollós Ilona - Táncdalok album art Hollós Ilona Táncdalok (EP) Qualiton, Qualiton Hungary 1957 Sell This Version
T 7337 Hollós Ilona - Auf Wiedersehen / Hogy Is Tudtam Élni Eddig album art Hollós Ilona Auf Wiedersehen / Hogy Is Tudtam Élni Eddig(Shellac, 10") Qualiton T 7337 Hungary 1957 Sell This Version
T 7361 Hollós Ilona - Párizsban Szép A Nyár / Ha Utcánkban Kószál A Szél album art Horváth Tivadar / Hollós Ilona Horváth Tivadar / Hollós Ilona - Párizsban Szép A Nyár / Ha Utcánkban Kószál A Szél(Shellac, 10") Qualiton T 7361 Hungary 1958 Sell This Version
LPKT 7009 Hollós Ilona - Táncdalok album art Horváth Tivadar - Hollós Ilona Horváth Tivadar - Hollós Ilona - Táncdalok(7", EP, Mono) Qualiton LPKT 7009 Hungary 1958 Sell This Version
LPKT 7033 Hollós Ilona - Untitled album art Hollós Ilona Untitled(7", EP, Mono) Qualiton LPKT 7033 Hungary 1959 Sell This Version
T 7415 Hollós Ilona - Csokoládé Fagylalt / Még, Még album art Hollós Ilona Csokoládé Fagylalt / Még, Még(Shellac, 10") Qualiton T 7415 Hungary 1959 Sell This Version
LPT 7089 Hollós Ilona - You Are My Destiny album art Hollós Ilona, Záray Márta, Breitner János, Módos Vokálegyüttes* Hollós Ilona, Záray Márta, Breitner János, Módos Vokálegyüttes* - You Are My Destiny(7", EP, Mono) Qualiton LPT 7089 Hungary 1960 Sell This Version
LPT 7092 Hollós Ilona - Hollós Ilona Énekel album art Hollós Ilona Hollós Ilona Énekel(7", EP, Mono) Qualiton LPT 7092 Hungary 1960 Sell This Version
LPT 7070 Hollós Ilona - Oá / Ez A Szerelem / Minél Előbb, Annál Jobb / Hüvelyk Matyi album art Psota Irén, Hollós Ilona, Harsányi Együttes*, Körmendi Együttes, Magyar Rádió Tánczenekara* Psota Irén, Hollós Ilona, Harsányi Együttes*, Körmendi Együttes, Magyar Rádió Tánczenekara* - Oá / Ez A Szerelem / Minél Előbb, Annál Jobb / Hüvelyk Matyi(7", EP) Qualiton LPT 7070 Hungary 1960 Sell This Version
EP 7151 Hollós Ilona - Táncdalok album art Hollós Ilona Táncdalok(7", EP) Qualiton EP 7151 Hungary 1961 Sell This Version
EP 7135 Hollós Ilona - Láz / Miért Szerettem Pont Beléd / Kintornás / Én Nem Akarok Mindenáron Férjhez Menni album art Hollós Ilona, Kovács Erzsi, Psota Irén, Bilicsi Tivadar Hollós Ilona, Kovács Erzsi, Psota Irén, Bilicsi Tivadar - Láz / Miért Szerettem Pont Beléd / Kintornás / Én Nem Akarok Mindenáron Férjhez Menni(7", EP) Qualiton EP 7135 Hungary 1961 Sell This Version
EP 7271 Hollós Ilona - Énekel album art Hollós Ilona Énekel(7") Qualiton EP 7271 Hungary 1963 Sell This Version
EP 7236 Hollós Ilona - Hollós Ilona Énekel album art Hollós Ilona Hollós Ilona Énekel(7", EP) Qualiton EP 7236 Hungary 1963 Sell This Version
EP 7241 Hollós Ilona - Énekel album art Hollós Ilona Énekel(7", EP) Qualiton EP 7241 Hungary 1963 Sell This Version
EP 59425 Hollós Ilona - Sorrentói Emlék album art Hollós Ilona Énekel Kiséri Bogdan Dimitrijević Együttese* Hollós Ilona Énekel Kiséri Bogdan Dimitrijević Együttese* - Sorrentói Emlék(7", EP) PGP RTB EP 59425 Yugoslavia 1970 Sell This Version
MSZ 21381, M 3957, T 7408 Hollós Ilona - Táncdalok album art Hollós Ilona Táncdalok(Shellac, 10") Qualiton MSZ 21381, M 3957, T 7408 Hungary Unknown Sell This Version
ML.76.154/622 Hollós Ilona - Én A Gólyahírre Gondolok album art Hollós Ilona, Vámosi János Hollós Ilona, Vámosi János - Én A Gólyahírre Gondolok(Flexi, 7", S/Sided, Pic) Colorvox ML.76.154/622 Hungary Unknown Sell This Version
T 7363, M 3507 Hollós Ilona - Van Ez így-Vaya Con Dios album art Hollós Ilona Van Ez így-Vaya Con Dios(Shellac, 10") Qualiton T 7363, M 3507 Hungary Unknown Sell This Version
EP 7247 Hollós Ilona - Táncdalok album art Hollós Ilona Táncdalok(7", EP) Qualiton EP 7247 Hungary Unknown Sell This Version
T 7339 Hollós Ilona - Csokoládé / Késő album art Hollós Ilona Csokoládé / Késő(Shellac, 10") Qualiton T 7339 Hungary Unknown Sell This Version
EP 7188 Hollós Ilona - Pepe album art Hollós Ilona, Horváth Tivadar Hollós Ilona, Horváth Tivadar - Pepe(7", EP, Mono) Qualiton EP 7188 Hungary Unknown Sell This Version
T 7139, M 1182 Hollós Ilona - Felhőtlen Kék ég – Veled Vagyok Még Gondolatban album art Hollós Ilona Felhőtlen Kék ég – Veled Vagyok Még Gondolatban(Shellac, 10") Magyar Hanglemezgyártó Vállalat (M.H.V.) T 7139, M 1182 Hungary Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (41) Edit