"King" Moe Uzzell

Real Name:
Moses Uzzell
Profile:
Doo-wop - rhythm 'n' blues singer
Brother of Jay "Bird" Uzzell and James Uzzell
Born on Sep 13, 1939.
Died on May 11, 2013.
In Groups:
Variations:

"King" Moe Uzzell Discography Tracks

Vocals

"King" Moe Uzzell - Smoky Places / Thinkin' album art The Corsairs Thinkin' (Maybe She's Changed Her Ways) The Corsairs - Smoky Places / Thinkin' (Single) Tuff US 1961 Sell This Version
TU 3027 "King" Moe Uzzell - It Won't Be A Sin / Time Waits album art The Corsairs It Won't Be A Sin The Corsairs - It Won't Be A Sin / Time Waits(7", Single) Tuff TU 3027 US 1961 Sell This Version

Featuring & Presenting

"King" Moe Uzzell - Smoky Places / Thinkin' album art The Corsairs Thinkin' (Maybe She's Changed Her Ways) The Corsairs - Smoky Places / Thinkin' (Single) Tuff US 1961 Sell This Version
TU 3027 "King" Moe Uzzell - It Won't Be A Sin / Time Waits album art The Corsairs It Won't Be A Sin The Corsairs - It Won't Be A Sin / Time Waits(7", Single) Tuff TU 3027 US 1961 Sell This Version