Larry Dunn

Real Name:
Lorenzo Russell Dunn
Profile:
Keyboardist, songwriter, producer, music arranger and one of the founding members of the music group Earth, Wind & Fire. Born 19 June 1953.

Inducted into Songwriters Hall of Fame in 2010.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

TOCP-8050 Who Say DJ Can't Play Jazz? — Larry Dunn Loving Power (11) Featuring Wilton Felder, Wah Wah Watson*, Phil Upchurch, Larry Dunn & John Robinson (2) Loving Power (11) Featuring Wilton Felder, Wah Wah Watson*, Phil Upchurch, Larry Dunn & John Robinson (2) - Who Say DJ Can't Play Jazz?(CD, Album, Promo) EAU Records TOCP-8050 Japan 1993 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

SP 701, SP 702 Groove Patrol — Larry Dunn Larry Dunn Featuring Luisa* Larry Dunn Featuring Luisa* - Groove Patrol(7") Source Productions, Source Productions SP 701, SP 702 US 1986 Sell This Version