Verdine White

Real Name:
Verdine Adams White
Profile:
American bassist and songwriter. Brother of Earth, Wind & Fire's Maurice White, Fred White and EW&F's road manager Monte White.
Born: 25 July 1951 (Chicago, Illinois, USA).

Inducted into Songwriters Hall of Fame in 2010.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

none I Don't Like It, I Love It — Verdine White Flo Rida Feat. Robin Thicke & Verdine White Flo Rida Feat. Robin Thicke & Verdine White - I Don't Like It, I Love It (Single) Poe Boy Music, Atlantic none UK 2015 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
9743 Morning — Verdine White Jaee Logan Featuring Verdine White & Bill Summers Jaee Logan Featuring Verdine White & Bill Summers - Morning(CDr, Single) Lounge Renown Records 9743 US 2016 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Videos

none Super Funky Groovin' Bass — Verdine White Verdine White Super Funky Groovin' Bass(VHS) Rittor Music none Japan 1992 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Rhythm Of The Earth: Advanced Bass Techniques — Verdine White Verdine White Rhythm Of The Earth: Advanced Bass Techniques(VHS, NTSC) Inside Music (7) none US 1994 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Fuss On The Buss 2 — Verdine White Ralphe Armstrong, Steve Bailey, Bootsy Collins, Larry Graham, Jonas Hellborg, Mike Inez, P-Nut (4), Hans-Jürgen Reznicek, Divinity Roxx, Leland Sklar, T.M. Stevens, Robert Trujillo, Verdine White Ralphe Armstrong, Steve Bailey, Bootsy Collins, Larry Graham, Jonas Hellborg, Mike Inez, P-Nut (4), Hans-Jürgen Reznicek, Divinity Roxx, Leland Sklar, T.M. Stevens, Robert Trujillo, Verdine White - Fuss On The Buss 2(DVD-V, Promo, PAL) Framus, WarwickBass.com none Germany 2012 Sell This Version