William Röttger

William Röttger

Real Name:
Wilhelm Christian Röttger
Profile:
William Röttger (born 1948 – died 28 February 2015, aged 66) was a German music label owner, music manager, producer and gallery owner. Röttger co-founded the influential German techno label Low Spirit Recordings and managed the music festival MayDay. He died of cancer.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

William Röttger Discography

Featuring & Presenting

985 806-5 Various Interviews (as William Roettger) Various - Mayday The DVD(DVD, PAL) Magic Records 985 806-5 Poland 2006 Sell This Version

Visual

WestBam WestBam - We'll Never Stop Living This Way (Album) Low Spirit Recordings Germany 1997 Sell This Version
PK 08/146 The Dark Side Of The Moog The Dark Side Of The Moog - The Dark Side Of The Moog VIII(CD, Album, Ltd) Fax +49-69/450464 PK 08/146 Germany 1999 Sell This Version

Acting, Literary & Spoken

82876 82311 9 Various Interviews (as William Roettger) Various - Mayday The DVD(DVD-V, PAL) Low Spirit Recordings 82876 82311 9 Germany 2006 Sell This Version

Management

WestBam WestBam - Westbam (Album) Low Spirit Recordings Germany 1988 Sell This Version
04256-02 Westbam / Popular Mekanik* Westbam / Popular Mekanik* - Live At Leningrad(12") Low Spirit Recordings 04256-02 Germany 1988 Sell This Version