Rina Pia

Real Name:
Nini Watripont
Profile:
Belgian (Flemish) singer.
Born 21 July 1935, in Ninove (Belgium).
Active between the 1950's and '60's.

Albums

193.451 Rina Pia - Het Verhaal Van Mary Poppins album art Various, Bob Davidse, Rina Pia, Bieke Verbeek, Harry Frékin Various, Bob Davidse, Rina Pia, Bieke Verbeek, Harry Frékin - Het Verhaal Van Mary Poppins(LP, Mono) Decca 193.451 Belgium 1964 Sell This Version
846 183 ACY Rina Pia - Diep In Mijn Hart album art Rina Pia, Luc Van Hoeselt Rina Pia, Luc Van Hoeselt - Diep In Mijn Hart(LP, Album) Fontana 846 183 ACY Netherlands Unknown Sell This Version
846 182 ACY Rina Pia - Kent U Ze Nog? album art Rina Pia / Henk De Bruin , Orkest o.l.v. Tony Vess Rina Pia / Henk De Bruin , Orkest o.l.v. Tony Vess - Kent U Ze Nog?(LP, Album) Fontana 846 182 ACY Belgium Unknown Sell This Version
846 179 ACY Rina Pia - Zeg Het Met Bloemen album art Jo Leemans, Rina Pia, Bob Benny, Henk De Bruin Jo Leemans, Rina Pia, Bob Benny, Henk De Bruin - Zeg Het Met Bloemen(LP, Album) Fontana 846 179 ACY Belgium Unknown Sell This Version
LPDS 103 Rina Pia - Bestsellers - De Oude Haven album art Rina Pia Bestsellers - De Oude Haven(LP) Decca LPDS 103 Belgium Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

60915 Rina Pia - Oh Waarom / Nog Nooit Ben Ik Verliefd Geweest album art Rina Pia Oh Waarom / Nog Nooit Ben Ik Verliefd Geweest(7", Single) Barclay 60915 Belgium 1960 Sell This Version
70902 Rina Pia - Oh Waarom album art Rina Pia Oh Waarom(7", EP) Barclay 70902 1960 Sell This Version
23.410 Rina Pia - Eenzaam Zonder Mij / Blijf Mij Trouw album art Rina Pia Eenzaam Zonder Mij / Blijf Mij Trouw(7") Decca 23.410 Belgium 1962 Sell This Version
Rina Pia - Un Orgue Joue / Je Ne Pense Qu'a L'amour album art Rina Pia Un Orgue Joue / Je Ne Pense Qu'a L'amour (Single) Decca Canada 1963 Sell This Version
23.371 Rina Pia - Er Speelt Een Orgel / Ik Heb In Je Ogen album art Rina Pia Er Speelt Een Orgel / Ik Heb In Je Ogen(7") Decca 23.371 Belgium 1963 Sell This Version
Rina Pia - Het Lied Van De Puszta / Cupido album art Rina Pia Het Lied Van De Puszta / Cupido (Single) Decca Belgium 1964 Sell This Version
23.506 Rina Pia - Wij Waren Jong / Jij Bent Een Judas album art Rina Pia Wij Waren Jong / Jij Bent Een Judas(7", Single) Decca 23.506 Belgium 1964 Sell This Version
23.620 Rina Pia - Rina Pia Tango Hits album art Rina Pia Rina Pia Tango Hits(7") Decca 23.620 Belgium 1965 Sell This Version
23.752 Rina Pia - Jij Bent Stapelgek  album art Rina Pia / Ronny Temmer Rina Pia / Ronny Temmer - Jij Bent Stapelgek (7", Single, Promo) Decca 23.752 Belgium 1968 Sell This Version
23.700 Rina Pia - Zij Is De Roos ... / Bla-Bla-Bla-Bla album art Rina Pia Zij Is De Roos ... / Bla-Bla-Bla-Bla(7") Decca 23.700 Belgium 1968 Sell This Version
23.703 Rina Pia - I Love You album art Rina Pia / Ronny Temmer Rina Pia / Ronny Temmer - I Love You(7", Single) Decca 23.703 Belgium 1969 Sell This Version
450.150 Rina Pia - Tango Time Met Rina Pia album art Rina Pia Tango Time Met Rina Pia(7", EP) Omega (2) 450.150 Brazil Unknown Sell This Version
463 530 TE Rina Pia - Jodelt album art Rina Pia Jodelt(7") Fontana 463 530 TE Belgium Unknown Sell This Version
450.154 Rina Pia - Tango Time album art Rina Pia Tango Time(7", EP) Omega (2) 450.154 Belgium Unknown Sell This Version
Q 625 055 R Rina Pia - Zeg Het Met Rozen album art Rina Pia, Henk De Bruin Rina Pia, Henk De Bruin - Zeg Het Met Rozen(10") Philips Q 625 055 R Belgium Unknown Sell This Version
Q 625 054 R, 625 054 QR Rina Pia, Luc Van Hoeselt Rina Pia, Luc Van Hoeselt - Diep In Mijn Hart(10") Philips, Philips Q 625 054 R, 625 054 QR Unknown Sell This Version
23.735 Rina Pia Ik Wacht ...(7", Single) Decca 23.735 Belgium Unknown Sell This Version
60922 Rina Pia Goeli Goeli Doe(7", Single) Barclay 60922 Belgium Unknown Sell This Version
Q 625 059 R, 625059 QR Rina Pia, Henk De Bruin Rina Pia, Henk De Bruin - Waar Is De Tijd ?(10") Philips, Philips Q 625 059 R, 625059 QR Unknown Sell This Version
23.863 X Rina Pia - Witte Kerstmis album art Rina Pia Witte Kerstmis(7", EP) Decca 23.863 X Belgium Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (3) Edit