José Cid

Real Name:
José Albano Cid de Ferreira Tavares
Profile:
Portuguese singer and composer, born on February 4, 1942 in Chamusca, Portugal.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

José Cid Discography Tracks

Albums

José Cid - José Cid album art José Cid José Cid (Album) Columbia Portugal 1971 Sell This Version
José Cid - 10.000 Anos Depois Entre Vénus E Marte album art José Cid 10.000 Anos Depois Entre Vénus E Marte (Album) Orfeu Portugal 1978 Sell This Version
STAT 058, STAT-058 José Cid - O Meu Piano album art José Cid O Meu Piano(LP, Album) Orfeu, Orfeu STAT 058, STAT-058 Portugal 1978 Sell This Version
José Cid - José Cid Canta Coisas Suas album art José Cid José Cid Canta Coisas Suas (Album) Orfeu Venezuela 1979 Sell This Version
6009 José Cid - My Music album art José Cid My Music(LP, Album) Orfeu 6009 Portugal 1980 Sell This Version
FPAT 6020 José Cid - Magia album art José Cid Magia(LP, Album) Orfeu FPAT 6020 Portugal 1982 Sell This Version
830 075-1 José Cid - Xi-Coração album art José Cid Xi-Coração(LP, Album) Casablanca 830 075-1 Portugal 1986 Sell This Version
834149-1 José Cid - Fado De Sempre album art José Cid Fado De Sempre(LP, Album) Casablanca 834149-1 Portugal 1987 Sell This Version
José Cid - José Cid album art José Cid José Cid (Album) Casablanca Portugal 1989 Sell This Version
José Cid - Camões, As Descobertas... E Nós album art José Cid E Amigos (7) José Cid E Amigos (7) - Camões, As Descobertas... E Nós (Album) Mercury Portugal 1992 Sell This Version
none José Cid - Vendedor De Sonhos album art José Cid Vendedor De Sonhos(CD, Album) RCA none Portugal 1994 Sell This Version
CD 855 José Cid - José Cid album art José Cid José Cid(CD, Album) Orbis-Fabbri CD 855 Spain 1995 Sell This Version
74321350032 José Cid - Pelos Direitos Do Homem! album art José Cid Pelos Direitos Do Homem!(CD, Album) BMG Ariola Portugal 74321350032 Portugal 1996 Sell This Version
0000 José Cid - Nunca Mais É Sexta Feira album art José Cid Nunca Mais É Sexta Feira(CD, Album) Espacial 0000 Portugal 1996 Sell This Version
none José Cid - Cais Sodré album art José Cid Cais Sodré(CD, Album) RCA Records none Portugal 1997 Sell This Version
EPF - 004 - CD José Cid -  Oda A Federico García Lorca album art José Cid Oda A Federico García Lorca(CD, Album) EPF Entertainment EPF - 004 - CD Spain 1998 Sell This Version
205 OvCd José Cid - Entre Margens album art José Cid Entre Margens(CD, Album) Ovação 205 OvCd Portugal 1999 Sell This Version
5041 UPCD José Cid - De Surpresa album art José Cid De Surpresa(CD, Album) Upgrade Records 5041 UPCD Portugal 2001 Sell This Version
FAR82739 José Cid - Ao Vivo No Campo Pequeno album art José Cid Ao Vivo No Campo Pequeno(DVD-V, PAL + CD, Album) Farol FAR82739 Portugal 2008 Sell This Version
FAR 91787 José Cid - Coisas Do Amor E Do Mar album art José Cid Coisas Do Amor E Do Mar(CD, Album) Farol FAR 91787 Portugal 2009 Sell This Version
José Cid - Quem Tem Medo De Baladas album art José Cid Quem Tem Medo De Baladas (Album) Farol Portugal 2011 Sell This Version
José Cid - Menino Prodígio album art José Cid Menino Prodígio (Album) Acid Records (6) Portugal 2015 Sell This Version
JC0022015 José Cid - 10.000 Anos Depois Entre Vénus e Marte Live in Lisbon album art José Cid 10.000 Anos Depois Entre Vénus e Marte Live in Lisbon(LP, Album, RE, Blu + CD + DVD + Dlx, Ltd, Num) Acid Records (6) JC0022015 Portugal 2016 Sell This Version
JCA105821 José Cid - Cantautor album art José Cid Cantautor(CD, Album) Alta Fidelidad (2) JCA105821 Spain 2016 Sell This Version
JC0012017 José Cid - Clube Dos Corações Solitários Do Capitão Cid album art José Cid Clube Dos Corações Solitários Do Capitão Cid(LP, Album + CD, Album + Gat) Acid Records (6) JC0012017 Portugal 2018 Sell This Version