José Cid

José Cid

Real Name:
José Albano Cid de Ferreira Tavares
Profile:
Portuguese singer and composer, born on February 4, 1942 in Chamusca, Portugal.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a990252]

Artist

José Cid Discography Tracks

Albums

José Cid José Cid (Album) Columbia Portugal 1971 Sell This Version
Green Windows, José Cid Green Windows, José Cid - No Dia Em Que O Rei Fez Anos (Comp, Album) Decca Portugal 1974 Sell This Version
José Cid 10.000 Anos Depois Entre Vénus E Marte (Album) Orfeu Portugal 1978 Sell This Version
STAT 058, STAT-058 José Cid O Meu Piano(LP, Album) Orfeu, Orfeu STAT 058, STAT-058 Portugal 1978 Sell This Version
6009 José Cid My Music(LP, Album) Orfeu 6009 Portugal 1980 Sell This Version
FPAT 6020 José Cid Magia(LP, Album) Orfeu FPAT 6020 Portugal 1982 Sell This Version
FP 6022 José Cid Portuguesa Bonita(LP, Album) Orfeu FP 6022 Portugal 1983 Sell This Version
830 075-1 José Cid Xi-Coração(LP, Album) Casablanca 830 075-1 Portugal 1986 Sell This Version
834149-1 José Cid Fado De Sempre(LP) Casablanca 834149-1 Portugal 1987 Sell This Version
José Cid José Cid (Album) Casablanca Portugal 1989 Sell This Version
José Cid E Amigos (7) José Cid E Amigos (7) - Camões, As Descobertas... E Nós (Album) Mercury Portugal 1992 Sell This Version
none José Cid Vendedor De Sonhos(CD, Album) RCA none Portugal 1994 Sell This Version
74321350032 José Cid Pelos Direitos Do Homem!(CD, Album) BMG Ariola Portugal 74321350032 Portugal 1996 Sell This Version
none José Cid Cais Sodré(CD, Album) RCA Records none Portugal 1997 Sell This Version
none José Cid Oda A Federico García Lorca(CD, Album) EPF Entertainment none Spain 1998 Sell This Version
205 OvCd José Cid Entre Margens(CD, Album) Ovação 205 OvCd Portugal 1999 Sell This Version
5041 UPCD José Cid De Surpresa(CD, Album) Upgrade Records 5041 UPCD Portugal 2001 Sell This Version
FAR82739 José Cid Ao Vivo No Campo Pequeno(DVD-V, PAL + CD, Album) Farol FAR82739 Portugal 2008 Sell This Version
FAR 91787 José Cid Coisas Do Amor E Do Mar(CD, Album) Farol FAR 91787 Portugal 2009 Sell This Version
José Cid Quem Tem Medo De Baladas (Album) Farol Portugal 2011 Sell This Version
José Cid Menino Prodígio (Album) Acid Records (6) Portugal 2015 Sell This Version
JC0022015 José Cid 10.000 Anos Depois Entre Vénus e Marte Live in Lisbon(LP, Album, RE, Blu + CD + DVD + Dlx, Ltd, Num) Acid Records (6) JC0022015 Portugal 2016 Sell This Version
none José Cid José Cid(CD, Album) Alta Fidelidad (2) none Spain 2016 Sell This Version
none José Cid Clube Dos Corações Solitários Do Capitão Cid(CD, Album) Acid Records (6) none Portugal 2018 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

José Cid Lisboa Perto E Longe (EP) Columbia Angola 1971 Sell This Version