Ad

Jan Carlsson

Real Name:Jan Edvard Carlsson
Profile:

Swedish musician, actor and artist, born 12 March 1937 in Stockholm, and died (of cancer) 31 August 2017 in Kristianstad. Also known as Janne "Loffe" Carlsson after a role he played in the early 1970s TV series Någonstans i Sverige. He played drums, but also trombone, saxophone and flute, and with the instrumental jazzrock / psychedelia duo Hansson & Karlsson licensed the song Tax Free to Jimi Hendrix.

Aliases:Loffe
In Groups:Bengt Ernryd Quartet, Feta Heta Linjen, Hansson & Karlsson, Heta Linjen, Janne "Loffe" Carlsson & His Playmates, Lars Werner Och Hans Vänner, Loffe's Storband, Sven Hessle & Co
Variations:
Viewing All | Jan Carlsson

Artist

Releases

Releases

Showing 0 - 0 of 0