Teddy Stauffer

Real Name:
Ernst Heinrich Stauffer
Profile:
Swiss bandleader, jazz musician (sax, violin), nightclub owner and restaurator,
born 2 May 1909 in Murten (near Bern), Switzerland
died 27 August 1991 in Acapulco, Mexico.

He was married to Hedy Lamarr from 1951 to 1952.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

BLE. 14342 Teddy Stauffer - Holiday In Acapulco album art Teddy Stauffer Holiday In Acapulco (Album) Telefunken BLE. 14342 Canada 1964 Sell This Version
EX-2007 Larry Sonn Y Teddy Stauffer Larry Sonn Y Teddy Stauffer - Exitos(LP) Columbia EX-2007 Mexico 1980 Sell This Version
SJLP-6344 Teddy Stauffer - Original Teddies Vol.8 album art Teddy Stauffer Original Teddies Vol.8(LP) Elite Special SJLP-6344 Germany 1984 Sell This Version
849908-2 Teddy Stauffer - Goody Goody album art Teddy Stauffer Goody Goody(CD, Album) Convoy 849908-2 1993 Sell This Version
BKJ 16327 Teddy Stauffer - Original Teddies Vol. 4 album art Teddy Stauffer Original Teddies Vol. 4(Cass, Nor) Elite Special BKJ 16327 Germany Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

A 2027 Teddy Stauffer - Alone / Goody Goody album art Original Teddies*, Teddy Stauffer Original Teddies*, Teddy Stauffer - Alone / Goody Goody(Shellac, 10") Telefunken A 2027 Germany 1936 Sell This Version
A 10845 Teddy Stauffer - Ich Pfeif Mein Kleines Lied / Wenn Mich Mein Prinz Erst Küßt ... album art Teddy Stauffer, Billy Toffel Teddy Stauffer, Billy Toffel - Ich Pfeif Mein Kleines Lied / Wenn Mich Mein Prinz Erst Küßt ...(Shellac, 10") Telefunken A 10845 Germany Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

HT-P 509 Teddy Stauffer - Das Schönste Von Damals (1936-1939) album art Teddy Stauffer Das Schönste Von Damals (1936-1939) (Comp) Telefunken HT-P 509 Germany 1963 Sell This Version
SIZ 1 Teddy Stauffer - Teddy Stauffer - The Original Teddies album art Teddy Stauffer - The Original Teddies* Teddy Stauffer - The Original Teddies* - Teddy Stauffer - The Original Teddies(LP, Comp) Telefunken SIZ 1 Switzerland 1974 Sell This Version
EL 12 444 Teddy Stauffer - The Wonderful Sound Of Teddy Stauffer album art Teddy Stauffer The Wonderful Sound Of Teddy Stauffer(LP, Comp) Ex Libris EL 12 444 Switzerland 1982 Sell This Version
Bob-CD 6 Teddy Stauffer - Swing, Teddy, Swing! album art Teddy Stauffer Swing, Teddy, Swing!(CD, Comp) Bob's Music Bob-CD 6 Germany 1997 Sell This Version
220889-205 Teddy Stauffer - After You've Gone album art Teddy Stauffer After You've Gone(CD, Comp) Documents 220889-205 Germany 2002 Sell This Version
220887-205 Teddy Stauffer - Good Night Ladies album art Teddy Stauffer Good Night Ladies(CD, Comp) Documents 220887-205 Germany 2002 Sell This Version
220890-205 Teddy Stauffer - Take It Easy album art Teddy Stauffer Take It Easy(CD, Comp) Documents 220890-205 Germany 2002 Sell This Version
220888-205 Teddy Stauffer - Whistle While You Work album art Teddy Stauffer Whistle While You Work(CD, Comp) Documents 220888-205 Germany 2002 Sell This Version
220820-350 Teddy Stauffer - Teddy Stauffer And The Original Teddies album art Teddy Stauffer Teddy Stauffer And The Original Teddies(4xCD, Comp, Box) Documents 220820-350 Germany 2002 Sell This Version
06025 1709296 Teddy Stauffer - In The Mood album art Teddy Stauffer In The Mood(CD, Comp, RM) Boutique, Universal Music Group 06025 1709296 Germany 2006 Sell This Version
UA/034, UA / 034 Teddy Stauffer - Teddy-Stauffer-Parade (Original Teddies 1940 1941) album art Teddy Stauffer Teddy-Stauffer-Parade (Original Teddies 1940 1941)(Cass, Comp, RE) Onda Welle Onde, Onda Welle Onde UA/034, UA / 034 Switzerland Unknown Sell This Version
SHZT 563 Teddy Stauffer - Stop! Es Ist Wundervoll! (Teddy Stauffer Und Seine Tanzmusik) album art Teddy Stauffer Stop! Es Ist Wundervoll! (Teddy Stauffer Und Seine Tanzmusik)(LP, Comp) HÖR ZU SHZT 563 Germany Unknown Sell This Version