Pete Philly

Real Name:
Pieter Monzon
Profile:
Pieter Monzon aka Pete Philly (born 1980 in Oranjestad, Aruba) is an MC originating from Haarlem, North Holland, the Netherlands, performing with lyrics in English.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

none Open Loops — Pete Philly Pete Philly Open Loops(14xFile, MP3, 320) Not On Label (Pete Philly Self-released) none Netherlands 2010
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
PIASNL0057PCD One — Pete Philly Pete Philly One (Album) Open Loops Records, [PIAS] Recordings PIASNL0057PCD Netherlands 2011 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

de Hop 6 Smashin'em — Pete Philly Oh No / Melodee (2) / Pete Philly / Roc C* Oh No / Melodee (2) / Pete Philly / Roc C* - Smashin'em(12", Promo) DeHop de Hop 6 Netherlands 2005 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
ST 75741 Something Sweet — Pete Philly Moon Baker featuring Pete Philly Moon Baker featuring Pete Philly - Something Sweet(CDr, Single) Supertracks Records ST 75741 Netherlands 2007 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
PLP-6374 The Anthem — Pete Philly Arts The Beatdoctor Ft. Pete Philly Arts The Beatdoctor Ft. Pete Philly - The Anthem(12", Single) P-Vine Records PLP-6374 Japan 2007 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
NL-Y16-06-00013 C-Mon & Kypski featuring Pete Philly C-Mon & Kypski featuring Pete Philly - Make My Day(CDr, Single, Promo) Penoze NL-Y16-06-00013 Netherlands 2008 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none One — Pete Philly Pete Philly One(CDr, Single, Promo) Open Loops Records, [PIAS] Recordings none Netherlands 2011 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
NO.1 One — Pete Philly Pete Philly One(CD, Single) Open Loops Records NO.1 Europe 2011 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
PVC021 Favorite Song — Pete Philly Pete Philly Favorite Song(7", Single, Num, Whi) Paradiso Vinyl Club PVC021 Netherlands 2018 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
- - - Lift — Pete Philly Pete Philly Lift(12", S/Sided, EP, Num) Not On Label - - - Netherlands 2019 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Miscellaneous

none Supernova Pilot — Pete Philly Dub FX Feat. CAde & Pete Philly Dub FX Feat. CAde & Pete Philly - Supernova Pilot Not On Label (Dub FX Self-released) none Australia 2010