William Roberts (2)

Real Name:
William Leonard Roberts II
Profile:
American rapper, born 28 January 1976 in Coahoma County, Mississippi, USA.
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Instruments & Performance

RAPRD16 William Roberts (2) - Picture This II album art Do Or Die Love In The Sky (as William Leonard Roberts II) Do Or Die - Picture This II(CD, Album) Rap-A-Lot 4 Life, J. Prince Entertainment, RED Distribution RAPRD16 US 2015 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

0-7567-83556-2 2 William Roberts (2) - Thug Holiday album art Trick Daddy Get That Feeling (as W. Roberts) and 2 more… Trick Daddy - Thug Holiday(CD, Album, Promo) Slip-N-Slide Records, Atlantic 0-7567-83556-2 2 US 2002 Sell This Version
83517-2 William Roberts (2) - Diamond Princess album art Trina Trina - Diamond Princess(CD, Album, Promo) Slip-N-Slide Records, Atlantic 83517-2 US 2002 Sell This Version
William Roberts (2) - B R Right album art Trina Featuring Ludacris Trina Featuring Ludacris - B R Right (Single) Slip-N-Slide Records, Atlantic US 2002 Sell This Version
PR 300760 William Roberts (2) - Told Y'All album art Trina Featuring Rick Ross Trina Featuring Rick Ross - Told Y'All(12", Promo) Slip-N-Slide Records, Atlantic, New Line Records PR 300760 US 2002 Sell This Version
7243 8667700 6 William Roberts (2) - Rap Metal Masters album art Various Let Me Ride (as W. Roberts) Various - Rap Metal Masters(2xCD + DVD-V, PAL + Comp) EMI, Virgin EMI Strategic Marketing 7243 8667700 6 France 2004 Sell This Version
William Roberts (2) - Port Of Miami album art Rick Ro$$* Rick Ro$$* - Port Of Miami (Album) Slip-N-Slide Records, Def Jam Recordings Europe 2006 Sell This Version
UNIR 21766-2, UNIR21766-2 William Roberts (2) - Know What I’m Doin’ album art Birdman (2) & Lil Wayne Featuring Rick Ross & T-Pain Birdman (2) & Lil Wayne Featuring Rick Ross & T-Pain - Know What I’m Doin’(CD, Single, Promo) Universal Motown, Cash Money Records, Universal Motown, Cash Money Records UNIR 21766-2, UNIR21766-2 US 2006 Sell This Version
0946 3 65786 2 0 DAZ* DAZ* - On Some Real Sh**(CD, Single, Promo) Virgin Records America, Inc. 0946 3 65786 2 0 US 2006 Sell This Version
0946 3 69308 2 4 William Roberts (2) - So So Gangsta album art Daz* On Some Real Daz* - So So Gangsta(CD, Album) Virgin, So So Def 0946 3 69308 2 4 US 2006 Sell This Version
DJSAMPCDP1 William Roberts (2) - Def Jam Recordings Presents album art Various Hustlin' (Remix) (as W. Roberts) and 1 more… Various - Def Jam Recordings Presents(CD, Comp, Promo) Def Jam Recordings DJSAMPCDP1 Europe 2006 Sell This Version
William Roberts (2) - Blow The Whistle album art Too Short Money Maker (as W. Roberts) Too Short - Blow The Whistle (Album) Jive Europe 2006 Sell This Version
UMCF-05659-2 Various Hustlin' (Clean) (as W. Roberts) Various - Singles Club - May 2006 Vol. 3 (Blue October)(CD, Comp, Promo) Universal Music Canada UMCF-05659-2 Canada 2006 Sell This Version
William Roberts (2) - 5 Star Stunna album art Birdman (2) 100 Million (as W. Roberts) Birdman (2) - 5 Star Stunna (Album) Cash Money Records, Universal Records Europe 2007 Sell This Version
William Roberts (2) - Free At Last album art Freeway Lights Get Low (as W. Roberts) Freeway - Free At Last (Album) Roc-A-Fella Records US 2007 Sell This Version
43269-2 William Roberts (2) - I Need Mine $$ album art Lil' Flip I Get Money Lil' Flip - I Need Mine $$(2xCD, Album) Warner Bros. Records, Asylum Records, Clover G Records 43269-2 US 2007 Sell This Version
UNIR 21956-2 William Roberts (2) - 100 Million album art Birdman (2) Featuring Young Jeezy, Rick Ross And Lil Wayne Birdman (2) Featuring Young Jeezy, Rick Ross And Lil Wayne - 100 Million(CD, Single, Promo) Cash Money Records, Universal Motown UNIR 21956-2 US 2007 Sell This Version
William Roberts (2) - Low album art Flo Rida Feat. T-Pain Birthday (Amended Version) (as W. Roberts) Flo Rida Feat. T-Pain - Low (Single) Atlantic France 2007 Sell This Version
William Roberts (2) - Hate It Or Love It album art Chingy Roll On Em (as W. Roberts) Chingy - Hate It Or Love It (Album) Def Jam Recordings US 2007 Sell This Version
FABRIC66 William Roberts (2) - FabricLive. 33 album art Spank Rock Hustlin' Spank Rock - FabricLive. 33(CD, Mixed) Fabric (2) FABRIC66 UK 2007 Sell This Version
8945-3-70020-2-2 William Roberts (2) - Rise To Power album art Rick Ross Rick Ross - Rise To Power(CD, Album) Suave House II 8945-3-70020-2-2 US 2007 Sell This Version
William Roberts (2) - Back Up N Da Chevy album art Boyz N Da Hood Paper (as W. Roberts) Boyz N Da Hood - Back Up N Da Chevy (Album) Bad Boy Records (5) US 2007 Sell This Version
BBG-CD-320 William Roberts (2) - Polluted Water album art Icewater* I'm A Boss (as W. Roberts) Icewater* - Polluted Water(CD, Album) Babygrande BBG-CD-320 US 2007 Sell This Version
DJSAMPCDP6 William Roberts (2) - Def Jam Recordings Presents album art Various Street Money (as W. Roberts) and 1 more… Various - Def Jam Recordings Presents(CD, Promo, Smplr) Def Jam Recordings DJSAMPCDP6 Europe 2007 Sell This Version
William Roberts (2) - Theater Of The Mind album art Ludacris Southern Gangsta (as W. Roberts) Ludacris - Theater Of The Mind (Album) Disturbing Tha Peace, Def Jam Recordings US 2008 Sell This Version