Chara

Real Name:
Watabiki Miwa (綿引 美和)
Profile:
Chara is a Japanese singer, songwriter and actress born on January 13, 1968 in Kawaguchi, Saitama-Ken.
Sites:
In Groups:

Albums

ESCB 1231 Chara - Sweet album art Chara Sweet(CD, Album) Epic ESCB 1231 Japan 1991 Sell This Version
ESCB 1313 Chara - Soul Kiss album art Chara Soul Kiss(CD, Album) Epic ESCB 1313 Japan 1992 Sell This Version
ESCB-1414 Chara - Violet Blue album art Chara Violet Blue(CD, Album) Epic ESCB-1414 Japan 1993 Sell This Version
ESCB 1515 Chara - Happy Toy album art Chara Happy Toy(CD, Album) Epic ESCB 1515 Japan 1994 Sell This Version
Chara - Junior Sweet album art Chara Junior Sweet (Album) Epic Japan 1997 Sell This Version
ESCB 1960 Chara - Strange Fruits album art Chara Strange Fruits(CD, Album) Epic ESCB 1960 Japan 1999 Sell This Version
Chara - Live 97-99 Mood album art Chara Live 97-99 Mood (Album) Epic Taiwan 2000 Sell This Version
Chara - Madrigal album art Chara Madrigal (Album) Epic Japan 2001 Sell This Version
ESCL 2394 Chara - 夜明けまえ album art Chara 夜明けまえ(CD, Album) Epic ESCL 2394 Japan 2003 Sell This Version
ESCL 2498 Chara - A Scenery Like Me album art Chara A Scenery Like Me(CD, Album) Epic ESCL 2498 Japan 2004 Sell This Version
Chara - Union album art Chara Union (Album) A&M Records Taiwan 2007 Sell This Version
UMCK 1251 Chara - Honey album art Chara Honey(CD, Album) A&M Records UMCK 1251 Japan 2008 Sell This Version
Chara - Carol album art Chara Carol (Album) A&M Records Japan 2009 Sell This Version
DDCZ-1781 Chara - うたかた album art Chara うたかた(CD, MiniAlbum) Happy Toy DDCZ-1781 Japan 2011 Sell This Version
Chara - Secret Garden album art Chara Secret Garden (Album) Ki/oon Japan 2015 Sell This Version
88985470812 Chara - Sympathy album art Chara Sympathy(2xCD, Album) Ki/oon, Sony Music 88985470812 Taiwan 2017 Sell This Version
Chara - Baby Bump album art Chara Baby Bump (Album) Universal Music Japan 2018 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

ESDB 3515 Chara - あたしなんで抱きしめたいんだろう? album art Chara あたしなんで抱きしめたいんだろう?(CD, Mini, Single) Epic ESDB 3515 Japan 1994 Sell This Version
ESCB 1678 Chara - The Singles Re-Mixed album art Chara The Singles Re-Mixed(CD, Maxi) Epic ESCB 1678 Japan 1995 Sell This Version
ARCJ56 Chara - チャラのブギー・シューズ album art Chara With The 99 1/2 Chara With The 99 1/2 - チャラのブギー・シューズ(CD, Single) Antinos Records ARCJ56 Japan 1996 Sell This Version
ESDB 3754 Chara - やさしい気持ち album art Chara やさしい気持ち(CD, Mini, Single) Epic ESDB 3754 Japan 1997 Sell This Version
ESDB-3774 Chara - Timemachine album art Chara Timemachine(CD, Mini, Single) Epic ESDB-3774 Japan 1997 Sell This Version
SYUM 0023 Chara - Junior Sweet album art Chara Junior Sweet(12") Epic SYUM 0023 Japan 1997 Sell This Version
ESCB 2070 Chara - 愛の火3つオレンジ album art Chara + Yuki Chara + Yuki - 愛の火3つオレンジ(CD, Single) Epic ESCB 2070 Japan 1999 Sell This Version
SYUM 0095 Chara - 70% 夕暮れのうた album art Chara 70% 夕暮れのうた(12") Epic SYUM 0095 Japan 1999 Sell This Version