Cem Karaca

Real Name:
Muhtar Cem Karaca
Profile:
Turkish rock musician, born 5 April 1945 in Antakya, Turkey, died 8 February 2004 in Istanbul, Turkey.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Cem Karaca Discography Tracks

Albums

Cem Karaca - Cem Karaca / Kardaşlar album art Cem Karaca / Kardaşlar Cem Karaca / Kardaşlar - Cem Karaca / Kardaşlar (Album) Türkofon Turkey 1973 Sell This Version
Cem Karaca - Cem Karaca'nın Apaşlar, Kardaşlar, Moğollar Ve Ferdy Klein'a Teşekkürleriyle album art Cem Karaca, Apaşlar, Kardaşlar, Moğollar, Ferdy Klein Orkestrası* Cem Karaca, Apaşlar, Kardaşlar, Moğollar, Ferdy Klein Orkestrası* - Cem Karaca'nın Apaşlar, Kardaşlar, Moğollar Ve Ferdy Klein'a Teşekkürleriyle (Album) Yavuz Plak Turkey 1974 Sell This Version
Cem Karaca - Yoksulluk Kader Olamaz album art Cem Karaca ve Dervişan Cem Karaca ve Dervişan - Yoksulluk Kader Olamaz (Album, Comp) Yavuz Plak Turkey 1977 Sell This Version
Cem Karaca - Safinaz album art Cem Karaca ve Edirdahan Cem Karaca ve Edirdahan - Safinaz (Album) Gönül Plak Turkey 1978 Sell This Version
Cem Karaca - Hasret album art Cem Karaca Hasret (Album) Türküola Germany 1980 Sell This Version
Cem Karaca - Bekle Beni album art Cem Karaca Bekle Beni (Album) Türküola Turkey 1982 Sell This Version
Cem Karaca - Die Kanaken album art Cem Karaca Die Kanaken (Album) pläne, pläne Germany 1984 Sell This Version
Cem Karaca - Merhaba Gencler Ve Her Zaman Genc Kalanlar album art Cem Karaca Merhaba Gencler Ve Her Zaman Genc Kalanlar (Album) EMRE Turkey 1987 Sell This Version
Cem Karaca - Töre album art Cem Karaca Töre (Album) Emre Plak Turkey 1988 Sell This Version
Cem Karaca - Yiyin Efendiler album art Cem Karaca, Cahit Berkay & Uğur Dikmen Cem Karaca, Cahit Berkay & Uğur Dikmen - Yiyin Efendiler (Album) Özbir Müzik Turkey 1990 Sell This Version
Cem Karaca - Nerde Kalmıştık? album art Cem Karaca, Cahit Berkay, Uğur Dikmen Cem Karaca, Cahit Berkay, Uğur Dikmen - Nerde Kalmıştık? (Album, Single) Stüdyo Marşandiz Turkey 1992 Sell This Version
Cem Karaca - Bindik Bir Alamete album art Cem Karaca - Uğur Dikmen, Cahit Berkay / Engin Yörükoğlu / Ahmet Güvenç Cem Karaca - Uğur Dikmen, Cahit Berkay / Engin Yörükoğlu / Ahmet Güvenç - Bindik Bir Alamete (Album) Majör Müzik Turkey 1999 Sell This Version
none Cem Karaca - Unutulmayanlar - Remix album art Cem Karaca Unutulmayanlar - Remix(CD, Album, Dig) Yavuz & Burç Plakçılık Kasetçilik none Turkey 2010 Sell This Version
TVLP 001 Cem Karaca - Live In Istanbul 1973 album art Cem Karaca & Moğollar Cem Karaca & Moğollar - Live In Istanbul 1973(LP) Turkish Vinyl TVLP 001 Spain 2012 Sell This Version
Cem Karaca - 2.2.1973 Ankara album art Cem Karaca & Moğollar Cem Karaca & Moğollar - 2.2.1973 Ankara (Album) Universal Music Taxim Edition Turkey 2016 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Cem Karaca - Emrah  album art Cem Karaca Ve Apaşlar Cem Karaca Ve Apaşlar - Emrah (EP) Sayan Turkey 1967 Sell This Version
Cem Karaca - Hudey / Vahşet / Bang Bang / Shakin' All Over album art Cem Karaca & Apaşlar Cem Karaca & Apaşlar - Hudey / Vahşet / Bang Bang / Shakin' All Over (EP) Sayan Turkey 1967 Sell This Version
H-018 Cem Karaca - Emrah / Karacaoğlan album art Cem Karaca & Apaşlar Cem Karaca & Apaşlar - Emrah / Karacaoğlan(7", Single) Hürriyet H-018 Turkey 1967 Sell This Version
F.S.145 Cem Karaca - Umit Tarlaları/Anadolu Oyun Havası album art Cem Karaca, Apaşlar Cem Karaca, Apaşlar - Umit Tarlaları/Anadolu Oyun Havası(7") Sayan F.S.145 Turkey 1967 Sell This Version
Cem Karaca - Tears - No, No, No album art Cem Karaca, Apaşlar Cem Karaca, Apaşlar - Tears - No, No, No Teledisc (2) Germany 1968 Sell This Version
Cem Karaca - Resimdeki Göz Yaşları / Emrah album art Cem Karaca - Apaşlar Cem Karaca - Apaşlar - Resimdeki Göz Yaşları / Emrah (Single) Türküola Turkey 1968 Sell This Version
TU 1508, Tu-St 1508 Cem Karaca - Resimdeki Gözyaşları / Şans Çocuğu album art Cem Karaca Ve Apaşlar Cem Karaca Ve Apaşlar - Resimdeki Gözyaşları / Şans Çocuğu(7", Single) Türkofon Universal, Türkofon Universal TU 1508, Tu-St 1508 Turkey 1968 Sell This Version
TU-St 1507 Cem Karaca - Emrah 1970 / Karanlık Yollar album art Cem Karaca & Apaşlar Cem Karaca & Apaşlar - Emrah 1970 / Karanlık Yollar(7", Single) Türkofon TU-St 1507 Turkey 1968 Sell This Version
TÜ - 1505 Cem Karaca - İstanbul'u Dinliyorum / Oy Bana Bana album art Cem Karaca & Apaşlar Cem Karaca & Apaşlar - İstanbul'u Dinliyorum / Oy Bana Bana(7") Türkofon Universal TÜ - 1505 Turkey 1968 Sell This Version
TE2010 B Cem Karaca Why, İstanbul(7") Teledisc (2) TE2010 B Germany 1968 Sell This Version

Videos (94) Edit