Cem Karaca

Real Name:
Muhtar Cem Karaca
Profile:
Turkish rock pioneer Muhtar Cem Karaca was born on April 5,1945 in Bakirköy,Istanbul to professional actors Mehmet Ibrahim Karaca and Toto Karaca(Irma Felekyan).He worked with various bands and he became a Turkish rock legend with these bands.Karaca continued recording and singing until his death from heart failure on February 8, 2004.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

VELP 6503 Cem Karaca - Cem Karaca / Kardaşlar album art Cem Karaca / Kardaşlar Cem Karaca / Kardaşlar - Cem Karaca / Kardaşlar (Album) Türkofon VELP 6503 Turkey 1973 Sell This Version
LP 1006 Cem Karaca - Cem Karaca'nın Apaşlar, Kardaşlar, Moğollar Ve Ferdy Klein'a Teşekkürleriyle album art Cem Karaca, Apaşlar, Kardaşlar, Moğollar, Ferdy Klein Orkestrası* Cem Karaca, Apaşlar, Kardaşlar, Moğollar, Ferdy Klein Orkestrası* - Cem Karaca'nın Apaşlar, Kardaşlar, Moğollar Ve Ferdy Klein'a Teşekkürleriyle (Album) Yavuz Plak LP 1006 Turkey 1974 Sell This Version
LP 1021 Cem Karaca - Yoksulluk Kader Olamaz album art Cem Karaca ve Dervişan Cem Karaca ve Dervişan - Yoksulluk Kader Olamaz (Album, Comp) Yavuz Plak LP 1021 Turkey 1977 Sell This Version
561 Cem Karaca - Safinaz album art Cem Karaca Safinaz (Album) Gönül Plak 561 Germany 1978 Sell This Version
EU 336 Cem Karaca - Hasret album art Cem Karaca Hasret (Album) Türküola EU 336 Germany 1980 Sell This Version
1687 Cem Karaca - Bekle Beni album art Cem Karaca Bekle Beni (Album) Türküola 1687 Germany 1982 Sell This Version
88375, 88375 G Cem Karaca - Die Kanaken album art Cem Karaca Die Kanaken (Album) pläne, pläne 88375, 88375 G Germany 1984 Sell This Version
569 Cem Karaca - Merhaba Gencler Ve Her Zaman Genc Kalanlar album art Cem Karaca Merhaba Gencler Ve Her Zaman Genc Kalanlar (Album) EMRE 569 Turkey 1987 Sell This Version
H.E.579 Cem Karaca - Töre album art Cem Karaca Töre (Album) EMRE H.E.579 Turkey 1988 Sell This Version
4296 Cem Karaca - Dönen Dönsün album art Cem Karaca Dönen Dönsün(Cass, Album) Minareci 4296 Germany 1988 Sell This Version
none Cem Karaca - Yiyin Efendiler album art Cem Karaca, Cahit Berkay & Uğur Dikmen Cem Karaca, Cahit Berkay & Uğur Dikmen - Yiyin Efendiler (Album) Özbir Müzik none Turkey 1990 Sell This Version
none Cem Karaca - Nerde Kalmıştık? album art Cem Karaca, Cahit Berkay & Uğur Dikmen Cem Karaca, Cahit Berkay & Uğur Dikmen - Nerde Kalmıştık? (Album) Stüdyo Marşandiz none Germany 1992 Sell This Version
049 Cem Karaca - Bindik Bir Alamete album art Cem Karaca Bindik Bir Alamete (Album) Majör Özgün Müzik Yapım 049 Turkey 1999 Sell This Version
none Cem Karaca - Unutulmayanlar - Remix album art Cem Karaca Unutulmayanlar - Remix(CD, Album, Dig) Yavuz & Burç Plakçılık Kasetçilik none Turkey 2010 Sell This Version
TVLP 001 Cem Karaca - Live In Istanbul 1973 album art Cem Karaca & Moğollar Cem Karaca & Moğollar - Live In Istanbul 1973(LP) Turkish Vinyl TVLP 001 Spain 2012 Sell This Version
none Cem Karaca - 2.2.1973 Ankara album art Cem Karaca & Moğollar Cem Karaca & Moğollar - 2.2.1973 Ankara (Album) Universal Music Taxim Edition none Turkey 2016 Sell This Version
8697448933667 Cem Karaca - Yiğitler album art Cem Karaca Yiğitler(LP, Ltd, Num, Pic) Ati Müzik 8697448933667 Turkey 2021 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

FS 134 Cem Karaca - Emrah  album art Cem Karaca Ve Apaşlar Cem Karaca Ve Apaşlar - Emrah (EP) Sayan FS 134 Turkey 1967 Sell This Version
FS 145 Cem Karaca - Ümit Tarlaları album art Cem Karaca Ve Apaşlar Cem Karaca Ve Apaşlar - Ümit Tarlaları (EP) Sayan FS 145 Turkey 1967 Sell This Version
FS 127 Cem Karaca - Hudey / Vahşet / Bang Bang / Shakin' All Over album art Cem Karaca Ve Apaşlar Cem Karaca Ve Apaşlar - Hudey / Vahşet / Bang Bang / Shakin' All Over (EP) Sayan FS 127 Turkey 1967 Sell This Version
H-018 Cem Karaca - Emrah / Karacaoğlan album art Cem Karaca & Apaşlar Cem Karaca & Apaşlar - Emrah / Karacaoğlan(7", Single) Hürriyet H-018 Turkey 1967 Sell This Version
TU 1508, Tu-St 1508 Cem Karaca - Resimdeki Gözyaşları / Şans Çocuğu album art Cem Karaca Ve Apaşlar Cem Karaca Ve Apaşlar - Resimdeki Gözyaşları / Şans Çocuğu (Single) Türkofon Universal, Türkofon Universal TU 1508, Tu-St 1508 Turkey 1968 Sell This Version
TE 2011 Cem Karaca - Tears / No, No, No album art Cem Karaca, Apaşlar Cem Karaca, Apaşlar - Tears / No, No, No (Single) Teledisc (2) TE 2011 Germany 1968 Sell This Version
TE 2010 Cem Karaca - Istanbul / Why album art Cem Karaca Istanbul / Why Teledisc (2) TE 2010 Germany 1968 Sell This Version
TU-1506 Cem Karaca - Oy Babo / Hikaye album art Cem Karaca - Apaşlar Cem Karaca - Apaşlar - Oy Babo / Hikaye (Single) Türkofon Universal TU-1506 Turkey 1968 Sell This Version