Miguel Esteves Cardoso

Real Name:
Miguel Vicente Esteves Cardoso
Profile:
Portuguese writer, critic and journalist, born July 25, 1955 in Lisbon.
Sites:
Variations:

Miguel Esteves Cardoso Discography Tracks

Writing & Arrangement

Miguel Esteves Cardoso - Flor Sonhada / Foram Cardos Foram Prosas album art Manuela Moura Guedes Manuela Moura Guedes - Flor Sonhada / Foram Cardos Foram Prosas (Single) Valentim De Carvalho Portugal 1981 Sell This Version
11C 052-40594 Miguel Esteves Cardoso - Alhur album art Né Ladeiras Né Ladeiras - Alhur(12", EP) EMI 11C 052-40594 Portugal 1982 Sell This Version
1651897 Miguel Esteves Cardoso - Glória album art Sétima Legião Sétima Legião - Glória(7", Single) Fundação Atlântica 1651897 Portugal 1983 Sell This Version
1783583 Miguel Esteves Cardoso - Jackpot - 30 Super Tops album art Various Professor Xavier (as M. Esteves Cardoso) Various - Jackpot - 30 Super Tops(2xLP, Comp) Vecemi, Música E Discos, Lda. 1783583 Portugal 1983 Sell This Version
1654577 Miguel Esteves Cardoso - Baile Final album art Anamar Baile Final Anamar - Baile Final(7", Single) Fundação Atlântica 1654577 Portugal 1983 Sell This Version
821 296-7 Miguel Esteves Cardoso - Esperança album art Doce Doce - Esperança(7", Single) PolyGram 821 296-7 Portugal 1984 Sell This Version
2000527 Miguel Esteves Cardoso - O Teu Amor Sou Eu album art Luís Madureira Luís Madureira - O Teu Amor Sou Eu(7", Single) Fundação Atlântica 2000527 Portugal 1984 Sell This Version
7924911 Miguel Esteves Cardoso - Pilar album art Pilar (4) Lua No Olhar Pilar (4) - Pilar(LP, Album) EMI 7924911 Portugal 1989 Sell This Version
Miguel Esteves Cardoso - A Um Deus Desconhecido album art Sétima Legião Glória Sétima Legião - A Um Deus Desconhecido (Album) EMI Portugal 1990 Sell This Version
Miguel Esteves Cardoso - Perto De Deus album art Ritual Tejo Foram Cardos Foram Prosas Ritual Tejo - Perto De Deus (Album) EMI-Valentim De Carvalho, Música Lda. Portugal 1991 Sell This Version
Miguel Esteves Cardoso - Auto De Fé album art Sétima Legião Glória Sétima Legião - Auto De Fé (Album) EMI Portugal 1994 Sell This Version
7243 5 30570 2 2 Miguel Esteves Cardoso - A História Da Sétima Legião (Canções 1983 - 2000) album art Sétima Legião Glória Sétima Legião - A História Da Sétima Legião (Canções 1983 - 2000)(CD, Comp) EMI 7243 5 30570 2 2 Portugal 2000 Sell This Version
064 421-2 Miguel Esteves Cardoso - 15 Anos Depois album art Doce O Barquinho Da Esperança Doce - 15 Anos Depois(CD, Comp) Polydor, Universal Music Portugal 064 421-2 Portugal 2002 Sell This Version
7243 5 92038 2 9 Miguel Esteves Cardoso - O Melhor Do Rock Português 1980-1984 album art Various Glória and 1 more… Various - O Melhor Do Rock Português 1980-1984(CD, Comp, Copy Prot.) EMI 7243 5 92038 2 9 Portugal 2003 Sell This Version
038 390-2 Miguel Esteves Cardoso - Afinal album art Anamar Baile Final Anamar - Afinal(CD, Comp) Universal Music Portugal 038 390-2 Portugal 2003 Sell This Version
9876730 Miguel Esteves Cardoso - VOL1 album art Cindy Kat Glória (Versão) Cindy Kat - VOL1(CD, Album) Universal Music Portugal 9876730 Portugal 2006 Sell This Version
VSL1195-2 Miguel Esteves Cardoso - Alibi album art Manuela Moura Guedes Flor Sonhada and 1 more… Manuela Moura Guedes - Alibi(CD, Comp, RE) Edições Valentim de Carvalho, Som Livre VSL1195-2 Portugal 2007 Sell This Version
0946 3 91417 2 2 Miguel Esteves Cardoso - O Melhor Da Música Portuguesa - Vol. 02 - Os Anos 80 album art Various Foram Cardos Foram Prosas Various - O Melhor Da Música Portuguesa - Vol. 02 - Os Anos 80(3xCD, Comp) EMI Music Portugal 0946 3 91417 2 2 Portugal 2007 Sell This Version
50999 235355 2 7 Miguel Esteves Cardoso - Grandes Êxitos Vol. 2 album art Sétima Legião Glória Sétima Legião - Grandes Êxitos Vol. 2(CD, Comp) EMI Music Portugal 50999 235355 2 7 Portugal 2008 Sell This Version
IP 1432 2 Miguel Esteves Cardoso - Luso Pop album art Various Flor Sonhada and 2 more… Various - Luso Pop(CD, Comp) iPlay IP 1432 2 Portugal 2008 Sell This Version
15432 Miguel Esteves Cardoso - 3 Pistas Vol.2 album art Various Glória Various - 3 Pistas Vol.2(2xCD, Comp) iPlay, Edições Valentim de Carvalho 15432 Portugal 2009 Sell This Version
FAR 91786 Miguel Esteves Cardoso - Seda album art Seda (2) Foram Cardos Foram Prosas Seda (2) - Seda(CD, Album) Farol FAR 91786 Portugal 2009 Sell This Version
none, 50999 0 87670 2 8 Miguel Esteves Cardoso - Bandas Míticas Volume 07 album art Sétima Legião Glória Sétima Legião - Bandas Míticas Volume 07(CD, Comp) Levoir, EMI Music Portugal none, 50999 0 87670 2 8 Portugal 2011 Sell This Version
METRO048.13 Miguel Esteves Cardoso - Anamar album art Anamar Baile Final Anamar - Anamar(CD, Album) Metropolitana METRO048.13 Portugal 2013 Sell This Version
2FTR001.17 Miguel Esteves Cardoso - 40º À Sombra: Uma Revisão Cool Da Música Portuguesa Dos Anos Oitenta album art Eléctrico Chamado Desejo Foram Cardos Foram Prosas (as Miguel Vicente Esteves Cardoso) Eléctrico Chamado Desejo - 40º À Sombra: Uma Revisão Cool Da Música Portuguesa Dos Anos Oitenta(CD, MiniAlbum) Metrodiscos, Blitz (4) 2FTR001.17 Portugal 2017 Sell This Version