Richie Gee

Richie Gee

Real Name:
Ricard Saldaña Garcia
Profile:
Richie Gee began his music life in 1999 spinning Techno and UK Hard House records. In 2001 has been his first international gig in London where he played in a club called "Telegraph" (Brixton). In the same time Richie started to produce his first demos. A few months later he began to work as producer on the radio.

First big event was in "Piramide Club" where he played on the main floor for more than 5000 people. In 2004 Richie sets up his own studio, then again goes to play in London but this time in a legendary "Turnmills".

In 2006 has been discovered his own project Madhouse Recordings. For the moment 16 records was released: including tracks of Sandy Warez, Ophidian, Madhouse Brothers, DJ Hammond, etc... As promotion company Madhouse has organised more than 70 successful events with biggest names of Industrial, Hardcore, Hardtechno, Frenchcore, Hardtek and in 2011 will celebrate 5th birthday.

In October 2008 Richie Gee released his first solo record - "Industrial Resistance EP" for IST Records (sub-label of Industrial Strength). On Madhouse Recordings he has 2 solo EPs. In 2009 he collaborated with famous Belgian DJ/producer Sandy Warez and in February Madhouse Brothers were born. You still can hear in worldwide underground clubs their hit "Machete" which was unleashed on Madhouse. His latest "Aszdrome EP" was released on Industrial Strength Records and now few tracks more are looking forward for it already.

Richie Gee has played for thousands ravers of Germany, The Netherlands, Belgium, United Kingdom, Austria, Russia, Switzerland, Czech Republic, Slovakia, Ukraine, Hungary & others at parties such as Defqon.1, Nature One, Q-Base, The Qontinent, Montagood, Gatecrasher, Kazantip, Ultramusic & many more.

Behind the decks Richie Gee converts his enthusiasm for music straight onto the dancefloor with Spanish passion. Like a flamenco dance in a rusted steel-mill, beats can become pretty intense when Richie Gee starts playing. Beware of your limiters when his beats set for impact! Richie Gee is a great addition to any Hardcore event, with the Gee-factor culminating any hard sound into twice the intensity.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Richie Gee Discography

Singles & EPs

Richie Gee Industrial Resistance EP (EP) IST Records US 2008 Sell This Version
Greg Notill* vs Richie Gee Greg Notill* vs Richie Gee - Toxic Beats Vol 1 Madhouse Recordings Spain 2008 Sell This Version
Richie Gee No Rules Madhouse Recordings Spain 2009 Sell This Version
Richie Gee Mojitoman E.P. (EP) Madhouse Recordings Spain 2009 Sell This Version
Richie Gee The Aszdrome Industrial Strength Records US 2010 Sell This Version
MAD020 D-Mas / Richie Gee / Ohmicide D-Mas / Richie Gee / Ohmicide - This Is Madhouse(4xFile, MP3, EP, 320) Madhouse Recordings MAD020 Spain 2015

DJ Mixes

SFPodcast11 Richie Gee Signal Flow Podcast 11(File, MP3, Mixed, 192) Signal Flow SFPodcast11 US 2010
SFPodcast44 Richie Gee Signal Flow Podcast 44(File, MP3, Mixed, 192) Signal Flow SFPodcast44 US 2012

Miscellaneous

MAD024 Richie "Gee"* Nobody Listens To Techno(2xFile, MP3, 320) Madhouse Recordings MAD024 Spain 2015
FWXXDIGI014 Richie "Gee"* vs DJ Mutante Richie "Gee"* vs DJ Mutante - Kool DJ(3xFile, MP3, 320) Footworxx FWXXDIGI014 Belgium 2015
MAD030 Richie Gee Malicious Intentions(2xFile, MP3, 320) Madhouse Recordings MAD030 Spain 2016
MAD033 Broken Minds (3) & Richie Gee Broken Minds (3) & Richie Gee - I'm In The Dark(File, MP3, 320) Madhouse Recordings MAD033 Spain 2016
FWXXDIGI050 Sandy Warez & Richie Gee Sandy Warez & Richie Gee - Machete Remixes(4xFile, MP3, 320) Footworxx FWXXDIGI050 Belgium 2017
MAD034 Richie Gee Killer Behaviour(3xFile, MP3, 320) Madhouse Recordings MAD034 Spain 2017

Videos (21) Edit