Howard Keel

Real Name:
Harold Clifford Keel
Profile:
American actor and singer, born 13 April 1919 in Gillespie, Illinois, USA and died 7 November 2004 in Palm Desert, California, USA.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

Howard Keel - Annie Get Your Gun album art Betty Hutton, Howard Keel Betty Hutton, Howard Keel - Annie Get Your Gun (Album) MGM Records Canada 1950 Sell This Version
Howard Keel - Pagan Love Song album art Esther Williams (2), Howard Keel Esther Williams (2), Howard Keel - Pagan Love Song (Album) MGM Records Canada 1950 Sell This Version
Howard Keel - Show Boat album art Kathryn Grayson, Ava Gardner, Howard Keel Kathryn Grayson, Ava Gardner, Howard Keel - Show Boat (Album) MGM Records US 1952 Sell This Version
Howard Keel - Calamity Jane album art Doris Day And Howard Keel Doris Day And Howard Keel - Calamity Jane (Album, Comp) Columbia US 1953 Sell This Version
Howard Keel - Deep In My Heart album art José Ferrer, Merle Oberon, Helen Traubel With Jane Powell, Vic Damone, Tony Martin (3), Howard Keel, Ann Miller, William Olvis, Rosemary Clooney, Gene Kelly, Fred Kelly (8) José Ferrer, Merle Oberon, Helen Traubel With Jane Powell, Vic Damone, Tony Martin (3), Howard Keel, Ann Miller, William Olvis, Rosemary Clooney, Gene Kelly, Fred Kelly (8) - Deep In My Heart (Album) MGM Records Australia 1954 Sell This Version
Howard Keel - Kiss Me, Kate album art Cole Porter, Gogi Grant, Howard Keel, Anne Jeffreys, Henri René And His Orchestra Cole Porter, Gogi Grant, Howard Keel, Anne Jeffreys, Henri René And His Orchestra - Kiss Me, Kate (Album) RCA Victor US 1959 Sell This Version
Henri René And His Orchestra / Gogi Grant / Howard Keel / Anne Jeffreys Henri René And His Orchestra / Gogi Grant / Howard Keel / Anne Jeffreys - Show Boat (Album) RCA Victor Canada 1959 Sell This Version
Howard Keel - With Love: For Yesterday, Today & Tomorrow album art Howard Keel With Love: For Yesterday, Today & Tomorrow (Album) Silver Eagle Records Canada 1984 Sell This Version
Howard Keel - And I Love You So album art Howard Keel And I Love You So (Album, Comp) Warwick Records Netherlands 1984 Sell This Version
Howard Keel - Reminiscing (The Howard Keel Collection) album art Howard Keel Reminiscing (The Howard Keel Collection) (Comp) Telstar UK 1985 Sell This Version
Howard Keel - Live In Concert album art Howard Keel Live In Concert (Album) BBC UK 1989 Sell This Version
Howard Keel - Magic From The Musicals album art Marti Webb, Brian Blessed, Petula Clark, Paul Jones, Topol & Howard Keel Marti Webb, Brian Blessed, Petula Clark, Paul Jones, Topol & Howard Keel - Magic From The Musicals (Album) Music Club UK 1991 Sell This Version
Howard Keel - Kiss Me Kate album art Kathryn Grayson, Howard Keel, Ann Miller Kathryn Grayson, Howard Keel, Ann Miller - Kiss Me Kate (Album) Rhino Movie Music US 1996 Sell This Version
PLATCD 112 Howard Keel - 20 Great Tracks, The Very Best Of album art Howard Keel 20 Great Tracks, The Very Best Of(CD, Album) Prism Leisure Corporation PLATCD 112 UK 1996 Sell This Version
WB 872022 Howard Keel - All Time Favourites album art Howard Keel All Time Favourites(CD, Album) Wise Buy WB 872022 Netherlands 1997 Sell This Version
88697638442 Betty Hutton, Howard Keel Betty Hutton, Howard Keel - Annie Get Your Gun - Original Motion Picture Soundtrack(CD, Album) Sony Classical, Sony Music 88697638442 Europe 2000 Sell This Version
CD 6353 Howard Keel - It's Only Make Believe album art Howard Keel It's Only Make Believe(CD, Album) Music Digital CD 6353 UK 2002 Sell This Version
38304 Howard Keel - At The Movies album art Howard Keel At The Movies(2xCD) Delta Leisure Group Plc 38304 Europe 2009 Sell This Version
VM1007 Howard Keel - Howard Keel album art Howard Keel Howard Keel(CD, Album, RM) Calle Mayor VM1007 Spain 2017 Sell This Version
LES-26.009 Howard Keel - Rose Marie album art Ann Blyth, Howard Keel, Fernando Lamas, Bert Lahr, Marjorie Main Ann Blyth, Howard Keel, Fernando Lamas, Bert Lahr, Marjorie Main - Rose Marie(10", Album) MGM Records LES-26.009 Brazil Unknown Sell This Version
Howard Keel - Howard Keel album art Howard Keel Howard Keel MGM Records UK Unknown Sell This Version
LSO-1051 Howard Keel - Saratoga - An Original Cast Recording album art Howard Keel - Carol Lawrence Howard Keel - Carol Lawrence - Saratoga - An Original Cast Recording(LP, Album) RCA Victor LSO-1051 US Unknown Sell This Version
RD 4026 Howard Keel - Kiss Me, Kate album art Gogi Grant, Howard Keel, Anne Jeffreys, Henri René And His Orchestra Gogi Grant, Howard Keel, Anne Jeffreys, Henri René And His Orchestra - Kiss Me, Kate(LP, Club) RCA RD 4026 Germany Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Howard Keel - Annie Get Your Gun album art Betty Hutton, Howard Keel Betty Hutton, Howard Keel - Annie Get Your Gun (EP) MGM Records US 1950 Sell This Version
Howard Keel - Make Believe / Why Do I Love You album art Kathryn Grayson, Howard Keel Kathryn Grayson, Howard Keel - Make Believe / Why Do I Love You (Single) MGM Records Italy 1950 Sell This Version

Videos (38) Edit