Verner Von Heidenstam

Real Name:
Carl Gustaf Verner von Heidenstam
Profile:
Swedish poet and novelist, born 6 July 1859 in Olshammar, Sweden and died 20 May 1940 in Övralid, Sweden. He was awarded with the Nobel Prize in Literature in 1916.
Sites:
Variations:

Verner Von Heidenstam Discography Tracks

Albums

PROP 7835 Verner Von Heidenstam - Sjunger Heidenstam album art Verner Von Heidenstam / Margareta Hallin, Wilhelm Peterson-Berger, Wilhelm Stenhammar, Hilding Rosenberg, Ture Rangström, Rolf Lindblom Verner Von Heidenstam / Margareta Hallin, Wilhelm Peterson-Berger, Wilhelm Stenhammar, Hilding Rosenberg, Ture Rangström, Rolf Lindblom - Sjunger Heidenstam(LP) Proprius PROP 7835 Sweden 1980 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

K.S6020 Verner Von Heidenstam - Heidenstam album art Werner Von Heidenstam* Heidenstam(Shellac, 10") Polyphon K.S6020 Sweden 1930 Sell This Version