Joanie Bartels

Real Name:
Joan Constance Bartels
Profile:
American children's singer, born 21 May 1953, best known for her "Magic Series" releases. Her recordings have received awards from the Oppenheim Toy Portfolio and the Great American Toy Test. She currently lives in New Zealand.
Sites:

Joanie Bartels Discography Tracks

Albums

Joanie Bartels Lullaby Magic (Album) Discovery Music US 1985 Sell This Version
Joanie Bartels - Dancin' Magic album art Joanie Bartels Dancin' Magic (Album) Discovery Music, BMG Kidz US 1991 Sell This Version
9PS-R30 Joanie Bartels - Joanie Bartels' "Magic Series" album art Joanie Bartels Joanie Bartels' "Magic Series"(Cass) Discovery Music 9PS-R30 US 1991 Sell This Version
Joanie Bartels - Sillytime Magic album art Joanie Bartels Sillytime Magic (Album) Discovery Music, BMG Kidz US 1994 Sell This Version
02184-94406-2 Joanie Bartels - Christmas Magic album art Joanie Bartels Christmas Magic(CD, Album) Discovery Music, BMG Kidz 02184-94406-2 US 1994 Sell This Version
Joanie Bartels - Adventures With Family And Friends album art Joanie Bartels Adventures With Family And Friends (Album) Youngheart Music US 1996 Sell This Version
PF 01201-CD Joanie Bartels - Put On Your Dancing Shoes album art Joanie Bartels Put On Your Dancing Shoes(CD, Album) Purple Frog Records PF 01201-CD US 2001 Sell This Version
PF 00902-CD Joanie Bartels - Dreamland album art Joanie Bartels Dreamland(CD, Album) Purple Frog Records PF 00902-CD US 2002 Sell This Version
Joanie Bartels - Morning Magic album art Joanie Bartels Morning Magic (Album) BMG Special Products US 2003 Sell This Version
Joanie Bartels - Travelin' Magic album art Joanie Bartels Travelin' Magic (Album) BMG Special Products US 2003 Sell This Version
Joanie Bartels - Bathtime Magic album art Joanie Bartels Bathtime Magic (Album) BMG Special Products US 2003 Sell This Version
Joanie Bartels - Jump For Joy album art Joanie Bartels Jump For Joy (Album) Sony BMG Custom Marketing US 2006 Sell This Version
A 686530 Joanie Bartels - Lullaby Magic 2 album art Joanie Bartels Lullaby Magic 2(CD, Album) Sony BMG Custom Marketing A 686530 US 2006 Sell This Version

Compilations

G-DJ-94420-4, Joanie Bartels - Best Of The Magic Series album art Joanie Bartels Best Of The Magic Series(Cass, Comp) Discovery Music, BMG Kidz G-DJ-94420-4, US Unknown Sell This Version