Ad

Michael Colicchio

Real Name:Michael Ralph Colicchio
Profile:

American composer, pianist, and arranger for commercials, TV shows and films.
Born June 11, 1924 Brooklyn, New York, USA
Died December 15, 2006 in Westfall Township, Pennsylvania, USA.
He wrote, "La La Linda". He wrote music for TV's, "Rudolph And Frosty's Christmas In July" and for the film, "Brown Eye, Evil Eye".
He charted twice on the U.S. charts as a songwriter. His first hit came from "Story of Our Love" by Johnny Mathis in 1959--it hit #93 overall (co-written by David Anthony Piano). In 1980 he charted with "Let Me Blow Your Whistle "by Laura Greene--it hit #90 on the R&B chart.
He also composed under the name of "Sandy McVane". He was a U.S. Army World War II Veteran.

Sites:Imdb , letterboxd.com
Aliases:Michael Coldin
Variations:
Viewing All | Michael Colicchio

Artist

Releases

Releases

Showing 0 - 0 of 0