Luis Aguile

Real Name:
Luis María Aguilera Picca
Profile:
Argentine singer-songwriter

Born Feb. 24, 1936, in Buenos Aires, Argentina.
Died Oct. 10, 2009 in Madrid, Spain. Owner of Ediciones Astarte Europa.
Sites:
Variations:

Luis Aguile Discography Tracks

Albums

LDM 324 Luis Aguile - Luis Aguilé Con Acomp. De Orquesta - Vol. Nº 1 album art Luis Aguilé* Luis Aguilé Con Acomp. De Orquesta - Vol. Nº 1(10", Album) Odeon LDM 324 Argentina 1957 Sell This Version
LDM-878 Luis Aguile - Mas Creaciones, Volumen No. 4 album art Luis Aguile Mas Creaciones, Volumen No. 4(LP, Album) Odeon LDM-878 Argentina 1960 Sell This Version
OLP-025 Luis Aguile - Hola Venezuela! album art Luis Aguile Hola Venezuela!(LP, Album) Odeon OLP-025 Venezuela 1961 Sell This Version
LD-1470 Luis Aguile - Un Chico Ye Ye album art Luis Aguile Un Chico Ye Ye(LP, Album, Mono) Odeon LD-1470 Peru 1966 Sell This Version
Luis Aguile - Luis Aguile album art Luis Aguile Luis Aguile (Album) Mardi Gras Records International Venezuela 1967 Sell This Version
P-106 Luis Aguile - Canción De Amor (Novela Musical La Lechera) album art Luis Aguile Canción De Amor (Novela Musical La Lechera)(10") Nestlé P-106 Spain 1969 Sell This Version
Luis Aguile - Presenta Su Comedia Musical "Una Gran Noche" album art Luis Aguilé* Presenta Su Comedia Musical "Una Gran Noche" (Album) Ariola, Showman Spain 1972 Sell This Version
85.498-H Luis Aguile - Cantando Entre Amigos album art Luis Aguile Cantando Entre Amigos(LP, Album) Showman, Ariola 85.498-H Spain 1972 Sell This Version
Luis Aguile - Para Mis Amigos Los Niños (Luisito Aguilé) album art Luis Aguile Para Mis Amigos Los Niños (Luisito Aguilé) (Album) Discos CBS Venezuela 1973 Sell This Version
P-LPS-1139 Luis Aguile Canta A...Hispanoamerica(LP, Album) Parnaso P-LPS-1139 US 1974 Sell This Version
88.075-H Luis Aguile - Te Espero En la Playa album art Luis Aguile Te Espero En la Playa(LP, Album) Ariola, Showman 88.075-H Spain 1974 Sell This Version
Luis Aguile - A Catalunya... album art Luis Aguile A Catalunya... (Album) Ariola, Showman Spain 1975 Sell This Version
2-27.054 Luis Aguile - Camarero Champagne album art Luis Aguilé* Camarero Champagne(LP, Album) Belter 2-27.054 Spain 1979 Sell This Version
120088 Luis Aguile - El Cuento que Canta album art Luis Aguile El Cuento que Canta(LP, Album) Discos CBS 120088 Argentina 1980 Sell This Version
2-493984 Luis Aguile - Soy Tu Aventura (Banda De Sonido Original) album art Luis Aguilé* Soy Tu Aventura (Banda De Sonido Original)(CD, Album) Columbia 2-493984 Argentina 2003 Sell This Version
LP-PP-081-88 Luis Aguile - Ahora... O Nunca album art Luis Aguile Ahora... O Nunca(LP, Album) Show Man Records LP-PP-081-88 Costa Rica Unknown Sell This Version
DM 14054, DM-14054 Luis Aguile - Ven A Mi Casa Esta Navidad album art Luis Aguile Ven A Mi Casa Esta Navidad(LP, Album) Musart DM 14054, DM-14054 US Unknown Sell This Version
8027-2 Luis Aguile - Luis Aguilé album art Luis Aguilé* Luis Aguilé(CD) Sum 8027-2 Argentina Unknown Sell This Version
SD 003 Luis Aguile - Viva La Verbena  album art Luis Aguile Viva La Verbena (CD, Album) Showman SD 003 Argentina Unknown Sell This Version
ELS-952, ELS 952 Luis Aguile - Luis Aguile T.V. Show album art Luis Aguile Luis Aguile T.V. Show(LP, Album) Negram, Negram ELS-952, ELS 952 Netherlands Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

52027 Luis Aguile - Pancho López / Luna Azul (Blue Moon) album art Luis Aguile Pancho López / Luna Azul (Blue Moon)(Shellac, 10") Odeon 52027 Argentina 1957 Sell This Version
45-7834 Luis Aguile - La Cinta Verde / No Me Abandones album art Luis Aguile La Cinta Verde / No Me Abandones(7", Single) Odeon 45-7834 Peru 1958 Sell This Version
74376 Luis Aguile - Llueve = Piove (Cia Ciao Bambina) / Io album art Luis Aguile Llueve = Piove (Cia Ciao Bambina) / Io(Shellac, 10") Odeon 74376 Argentina 1959 Sell This Version
45-7740 Luis Aguile - Mira Que Luna / Amemos Asi album art Luis Aguile Mira Que Luna / Amemos Asi(7", Single) Odeon 45-7740 Peru 1959 Sell This Version
CUT 10238 Luis Aguile - Mira Que Luna / Marina album art Luis Aguile Mira Que Luna / Marina(7", Single) Odeon CUT 10238 Cuba 1959 Sell This Version