Luis Aguila

Real Name:
Luis María Aguilera Picca
Profile:
Argentine singer-songwriter

Born Feb. 24, 1936, in Buenos Aires, Argentina.
Died Oct. 10, 2009 in Madrid, Spain. Owner of Ediciones Astarte Europa.
Sites:
Variations:

Luis Aguile Discography Tracks

Data Quality
  • Correct
  • Needs
    major
  • Changes
    minor
  • New
  • Updated

Writing & Arrangement

B 1753 Luis Aguile - Vågned' En Søndag Morgen / Der Er En By album art Royal Strings Vågned' En Søndag Morgen (Cuando Sali De Cuba) (as Luis Aguila) Royal Strings - Vågned' En Søndag Morgen / Der Er En By(7", Single) Metronome B 1753 Denmark 1971 Sell This Version