José María Granados

José María Granados

Real Name:
José María Granados Serratosa
Profile:
Spanish musician, born in 1957. Founder of pop band "Mamá".
After their split-up in 1983 he played on other bands as Restos, Frenillos or Buenas Vibraciones. He started his solo career in 2002 with "Suena así", later releasing "Aquí No Es" (2004), "Ciencia Ficción" (2005) and "En Madrid" (2007).
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a996004]

Artist

José María Granados Discography Tracks

Albums

CINDI - 127 José María Granados Suena Así(CD, Album) Rock Indiana CINDI - 127 Spain 2002 Sell This Version
cindi-157 José María Granados Aqui No Es(CD, Album) Rock Indiana cindi-157 Spain 2004 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Cindi-131 José María Granados Guárdame Un Sitio(CD, Single) Rock Indiana Cindi-131 Spain 2002 Sell This Version