Alfred Jerger

Real Name:
Alois Jerger
Profile:
Austrian operatic bass-baritone and composer, born 9 June 1889 in Brünn, Austria-Hungary (today Brno, Cztech Republic) and died 18 November 1976 in Vienna, Austria.
Variations:
Viewing All | Alfred Jerger

Alfred Jerger Discography Tracks

Albums

AVRS 12508 Alfred Jerger - Die Dreigroschenoper album art Brecht* / Weill* - Helge Roswaenge, Rosette Anday, Alfred Jerger, Kurt Preger, Frederick Guthrie, Hedy Fassler, Anny Felbermayer, Liane Augustin - F. Charles Adler, Chor Und Ensemble Der Wiener Volksoper* Brecht* / Weill* - Helge Roswaenge, Rosette Anday, Alfred Jerger, Kurt Preger, Frederick Guthrie, Hedy Fassler, Anny Felbermayer, Liane Augustin - F. Charles Adler, Chor Und Ensemble Der Wiener Volksoper* - Die Dreigroschenoper(LP, Mono) Amadeo AVRS 12508 Austria Unknown Sell This Version
SRV-273 SD, SRV•273 SD Alfred Jerger - The Three Penny Opera (Die Dreigroschenoper) album art Kurt Weill And Bertolt Brecht - Alfred Jerger, Helge Roswaenge, Rosette Anday, Liane Augustin, Anny Felbermayer, Frederick Guthrie, Kurt Preger, Hedy Fassler - Chorus And*, Orchestra Of The Vienna State Opera*, F. Charles Adler Kurt Weill And Bertolt Brecht - Alfred Jerger, Helge Roswaenge, Rosette Anday, Liane Augustin, Anny Felbermayer, Frederick Guthrie, Kurt Preger, Hedy Fassler - Chorus And*, Orchestra Of The Vienna State Opera*, F. Charles Adler - The Three Penny Opera (Die Dreigroschenoper)(LP, Album) Vanguard, Vanguard SRV-273 SD, SRV•273 SD US Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

CX 20 010 Alfred Jerger - Eine Nacht In Venedig (Querschnitt Durch Die Operette) album art Johann Strauß*, Wiener Symphoniker, Bregenzer Festspielchor*, Anton Paulik, Esther Rethy*, Maria Schober, Ruthilde Boesch, Karl Friedrich (2), Alfred Jerger, Erich Kaufmann, Hugo Meyer-Gansbacher*, Kurt Preger Johann Strauß*, Wiener Symphoniker, Bregenzer Festspielchor*, Anton Paulik, Esther Rethy*, Maria Schober, Ruthilde Boesch, Karl Friedrich (2), Alfred Jerger, Erich Kaufmann, Hugo Meyer-Gansbacher*, Kurt Preger - Eine Nacht In Venedig (Querschnitt Durch Die Operette)(10", Mono, Club) Orbis (2) CX 20 010 Germany Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

LV 92 Alfred Jerger - Lebendige Vergangenheit - Alfred Jerger album art Alfred Jerger Lebendige Vergangenheit - Alfred Jerger(LP, Comp, Mono) Lebendige Vergangenheit LV 92 Austria Unknown Sell This Version
RY 70 Alfred Jerger - Salzburg Festival Rarities Vol. I: Fidelio (Act I) / Der Freischütz (Excerpts) album art Beethoven*, Lotte Lehmann, Anton Baumann, Hermann Gallos, Alfred Jerger, Luise Helletsgruber, Arturo Toscanini / Weber*, Michael Bohnen, Tiana Lemnitz, Franz Völker, Carl Bissuti, Hans Knappertsbusch / Wiener Philharmoniker, Chor Der Wiener Staatsoper* Beethoven*, Lotte Lehmann, Anton Baumann, Hermann Gallos, Alfred Jerger, Luise Helletsgruber, Arturo Toscanini / Weber*, Michael Bohnen, Tiana Lemnitz, Franz Völker, Carl Bissuti, Hans Knappertsbusch / Wiener Philharmoniker, Chor Der Wiener Staatsoper* - Salzburg Festival Rarities Vol. I: Fidelio (Act I) / Der Freischütz (Excerpts)(CD, Comp, Mono, RM) The Radio Years (2) RY 70 Italy Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (1) Edit