Андрей Кураев

Real Name:
Андрей Николаевич Кураев
Profile:
Bass guitarist, backing vocalist and co-founder of Spitfire (6). Member in Ленинград.
Born: March 26, 1972, Arkadak, Saratov Oblast
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Андрей Кураев Discography Tracks

Vocals

Андрей Кураев - The Coast Is Clear album art Spitfire (6) Spitfire (6) - The Coast Is Clear (Album) Pork Pie, Vielklang Germany 1999 Sell This Version
ZV008CD Андрей Кураев - St. Petersburg Ska-Jazz Review album art St. Petersburg Ska-Jazz Review St. Petersburg Ska-Jazz Review - St. Petersburg Ska-Jazz Review(CD, Album) Zvezda Records ZV008CD Russia 2002 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

Андрей Кураев - The Coast Is Clear album art Spitfire (6) Spitfire (6) - The Coast Is Clear (Album) Pork Pie, Vielklang Germany 1999 Sell This Version
Андрей Кураев - Точка album art Ленинград Ленинград - Точка (Album) Gala Records (5) Russia 2002 Sell This Version
ZV008CD Андрей Кураев - St. Petersburg Ska-Jazz Review album art St. Petersburg Ska-Jazz Review St. Petersburg Ska-Jazz Review - St. Petersburg Ska-Jazz Review(CD, Album) Zvezda Records ZV008CD Russia 2002 Sell This Version
Андрей Кураев - Пираты XXI Века album art Ленинград Ленинград - Пираты XXI Века (Album) Gala Records (5) Russia 2002 Sell This Version
Андрей Кураев - Too Good To Be True album art St-Petersburg Ska-Jazz Review* St-Petersburg Ska-Jazz Review* - Too Good To Be True (Album) Шнур'ОК, Мистерия Паблишинг, Мистерия Звука US 2005 Sell This Version
none Андрей Кураев - Live At Red Club album art St-Petersburg Ska Jazz Review* St-Petersburg Ska Jazz Review* - Live At Red Club(CD, Album) Kapkan Records none Russia 2006 Sell This Version
Андрей Кураев - Аврора album art Ленинград Ленинград - Аврора (Album) Шнур'ОК Russia 2007 Sell This Version
AOR. 052\08 Андрей Кураев - Lifetime Visa album art Spitfire (6) Spitfire (6) - Lifetime Visa(CD, Album, Dig) A-One Records AOR. 052\08 Russia 2008 Sell This Version
none Андрей Кураев - Я не сдамся холодам album art Spitfire (6) Spitfire (6) - Я не сдамся холодам(CD, EP, Ltd) Not On Label none Russia 2010 Sell This Version
none Андрей Кураев - 5 album art Spitfire (6) Spitfire (6) - 5(CD, Album) Kapkan Records none Russia 2012 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

RMG 2019 MP3 Андрей Кураев - Spitfire & St. Petersburg Ska-Jazz Review album art Spitfire (6) & St-Petersburg Ska Jazz Review* Break The Silence (as Кураев) Spitfire (6) & St-Petersburg Ska Jazz Review* - Spitfire & St. Petersburg Ska-Jazz Review(CD-ROM, Comp, MP3) RMG Records, АиБ Records RMG 2019 MP3 Russia 2006 Sell This Version

Acting, Literary & Spoken

VOL 103.5 Андрей Кураев - Без Креста album art Алиса Алиса - Без Креста(CD, Maxi, Enh) Mainstream Production VOL 103.5 Russia 2003 Sell This Version