Bobby Paterson

Real Name:
Robert Armstrong Paterson
Profile:
Bass Guitarist from Scotland. Born in Glasgow on 15 June 1956; died in Glasgow on 23 July 2006.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Bobby Paterson Discography Tracks

Vocals

Bobby Paterson - Strange Kind Of Love album art Love And Money Love And Money - Strange Kind Of Love (Album) Fontana, Fontana UK & Europe 1988 Sell This Version
Bobby Paterson - Dogs In The Traffic album art Love And Money Love And Money - Dogs In The Traffic (Album) Fontana France 1991 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

Bobby Paterson - All You Need Is... album art Love And Money Love And Money - All You Need Is... (Album) Mercury, Mercury US 1986 Sell This Version
Bobby Paterson - Candybar Express album art Love And Money Love And Money - Candybar Express (Single, Maxi) Mercury, Mercury France 1986 Sell This Version
888 280-7 Bobby Paterson - River Of People album art Love And Money Love And Money - River Of People(7", Single) Mercury 888 280-7 France 1987 Sell This Version
Bobby Paterson - Strange Kind Of Love album art Love And Money Love And Money - Strange Kind Of Love (Album) Fontana, Fontana UK & Europe 1988 Sell This Version
Bobby Paterson - Dogs In The Traffic album art Love And Money Love And Money - Dogs In The Traffic (Album) Fontana France 1991 Sell This Version
TART003 Bobby Paterson - Drums For Maia album art Move A Head Drums For Maia Move A Head - Drums For Maia(12") Afro Art TART003 UK 1999 Sell This Version
558 346-2 Bobby Paterson - Cheap Pearls And Whisky Dreams - The Best Of album art Love And Money Love And Money - Cheap Pearls And Whisky Dreams - The Best Of(CD, Comp) Fontana 558 346-2 Europe 1999 Sell This Version
Bobby Paterson - Time To Fall album art 凱倫麥特森* Hoping For You and 1 more… 凱倫麥特森* - Time To Fall (Album) Sanctuary Records, Vertical Records (4) Taiwan 2002 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

Bobby Paterson - Shiftin' Air Affair album art Set The Tone Set The Tone - Shiftin' Air Affair (Album) Island Records UK 1983 Sell This Version
Bobby Paterson - Rap Your Love album art Set The Tone Surprise (as Paterson) Set The Tone - Rap Your Love (Single) Island Records France 1983 Sell This Version
Bobby Paterson - All You Need Is... album art Love And Money Cheeseburger (as B. Paterson) Love And Money - All You Need Is... (Album) Mercury, Mercury US 1986 Sell This Version
Bobby Paterson - River Of People album art Love And Money Desire and 1 more… Love And Money - River Of People (Single) Mercury France 1987 Sell This Version
MERH 107, 816 463-1 Bobby Paterson - P.I. Private Investigations album art Various River Of People (as B. Paterson) Various - P.I. Private Investigations(LP, Comp) Mercury, Mercury MERH 107, 816 463-1 UK 1987 Sell This Version
MONEY 432 Bobby Paterson - Love And Money album art Love And Money Love And Money - Love And Money(2x12") Mercury MONEY 432 UK 1987 Sell This Version
Bobby Paterson - Strange Kind Of Love album art Love And Money Love And Money - Strange Kind Of Love (Album) Fontana, Fontana UK & Europe 1988 Sell This Version
Bobby Paterson - Jocelyn Square album art Love And Money Jocelyn Square Love And Money - Jocelyn Square (Single, Maxi) Fontana Europe 1988 Sell This Version
Bobby Paterson - Halleluiah Man album art Love And Money Love And Money - Halleluiah Man (Single, Maxi) Fontana, Phonogram, Phonogram UK 1988 Sell This Version
Bobby Paterson - Strange Kind Of Love album art Love And Money Scapegoat Love And Money - Strange Kind Of Love (Single) Fontana, Fontana UK 1988 Sell This Version
Bobby Paterson - Up Escalator album art Love And Money Soon Love And Money - Up Escalator (Single) Fontana, Fontana UK 1989 Sell This Version
MONCS 9, 866 301-2 Bobby Paterson - Winter album art Love And Money Wanderlust II (as Patterson) Love And Money - Winter(CD, Maxi) Fontana, Fontana MONCS 9, 866 301-2 UK 1991 Sell This Version
Bobby Paterson - The Tree And The Bird And The Fish And The Bell - Glasgow Songs By Glasgow Artists album art Various Jocelyn Square (as B Paterson) Various - The Tree And The Bird And The Fish And The Bell - Glasgow Songs By Glasgow Artists (Comp) CBS UK 1991 Sell This Version
Bobby Paterson - My Love Lives In A Dead House album art Love And Money Rust Love And Money - My Love Lives In A Dead House (Single, Maxi) Fontana, Fontana Germany 1991 Sell This Version
moncd 10, 868 563-2 Bobby Paterson - My Love Lives In A Dead House album art Love And Money Love And Money - My Love Lives In A Dead House(CD, Single, Ltd + Box) Fontana, Fontana moncd 10, 868 563-2 UK 1991 Sell This Version