Alfredo Gutierrez

Real Name:
Alfredo de Jesús Gutiérrez Vital
Profile:
Colombian Accordion player and singer famous for winning the "Vallenato Legend Festival" three times. He was born April 17, 1940 in Palo Quemao, Sabanas de Beltran, Sucre, Colombia.
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

E-LDZ-20404 Alfredo Gutierrez - Fiesta En Corraleja album art Alfredo Gutierrez y Los Caporales Del Magdalena Alfredo Gutierrez y Los Caporales Del Magdalena - Fiesta En Corraleja(LP, Album) Costeño E-LDZ-20404 Colombia 1969 Sell This Version
MFS 3324 Alfredo Gutierrez - El Mariachi Vallenato Canta album art Alfredo Gutierrez El Mariachi Vallenato Canta(LP) Discos Fuentes MFS 3324 1972 Sell This Version
LDZ20510 Alfredo Gutierrez - Las Canas De Mi Vieja  album art Los Carasucias, Alfredo Gutierrez Los Carasucias, Alfredo Gutierrez - Las Canas De Mi Vieja (LP, Album, Mono) Costeño LDZ20510 Colombia 1972 Sell This Version
L.P. 400094 Alfredo Gutierrez - Alfredo Gutierrez, Eliseo Herrera, Calixto Ochoa album art Alfredo Gutierrez, Eliseo Herrera, Calixto Ochoa Alfredo Gutierrez, Eliseo Herrera, Calixto Ochoa - Alfredo Gutierrez, Eliseo Herrera, Calixto Ochoa(LP, Album) Delujo L.P. 400094 Colombia 1972 Sell This Version
LSI 173-047 Alfredo Gutierrez - El Publico Manda album art Alfredo Gutierrez El Publico Manda(LP, Album) Impacto (2) LSI 173-047 Colombia 1973 Sell This Version
LSI 173-068 Alfredo Gutierrez - El Rey Vallenato 1974 album art Alfredo Gutierrez El Rey Vallenato 1974(LP, Album) Impacto LSI 173-068 Colombia 1974 Sell This Version
200961 Alfredo Gutierrez - Volvimos album art Alfredo Gutierrez & Los Corraleros de Majagual Alfredo Gutierrez & Los Corraleros de Majagual - Volvimos(LP, Album) Discos Fuentes 200961 Colombia 1974 Sell This Version
200956 Alfredo Gutierrez - Camino Agreste Con El Rey Y Los Temas Ganadores Del Fesrival Vallenato album art Alfredo Gutierrez Camino Agreste Con El Rey Y Los Temas Ganadores Del Fesrival Vallenato(LP, Album) Discos Fuentes 200956 Colombia 1974 Sell This Version
200926 Alfredo Gutierrez - El Legitimo Rey Del Acordeon album art Alfredo Gutierrez El Legitimo Rey Del Acordeon(LP, Album) Discos Fuentes 200926 Colombia 1974 Sell This Version
201017 Alfredo Gutierrez - Cuerdas Vallenatas album art Toño Fuentes*, Alfredo Gutierrez Toño Fuentes*, Alfredo Gutierrez - Cuerdas Vallenatas(LP, Album) Discos Fuentes 201017 Colombia 1975 Sell This Version
MFS-3309 Alfredo Gutierrez - Si Supieras album art Alfredo Gutierrez Si Supieras(LP, Album) Discos Fuentes MFS-3309 US 1975 Sell This Version
201000 Alfredo Gutierrez - Internacional album art Alfredo Gutierrez Internacional(LP) Discos Fuentes 201000 Colombia 1975 Sell This Version
Alfredo Gutierrez - Los Dos Inseparables album art Alfredo Gutierrez, Calixto Ochoa Alfredo Gutierrez, Calixto Ochoa - Los Dos Inseparables (Album) Costeño Colombia 1976 Sell This Version
Alfredo Gutierrez - Cumbias De Oro album art Alfredo Gutiérrez Y Sus Acordeones Dorados* Cumbias De Oro (Album) Discos Fuentes Colombia 1976 Sell This Version
MFS -3353 Alfredo Gutierrez - Mi Último L.P album art Alfredo Gutierrez Mi Último L.P(LP, Album) Discos Fuentes MFS -3353 Colombia 1976 Sell This Version
201108 Alfredo Gutierrez - En México  album art Alfredo Gutierrez Y Rafael Escalona Alfredo Gutierrez Y Rafael Escalona - En México (LP, Album) Discos Fuentes 201108 Colombia 1976 Sell This Version
Alfredo Gutierrez - De " Smoking " album art Alfredo Gutierrez De " Smoking " (Album) Discos Fuentes Colombia 1978 Sell This Version
ELDZ-20548 Alfredo Gutierrez - En Carnaval album art Alfredo Gutierrez En Carnaval(LP) Costeño ELDZ-20548 Colombia 1979 Sell This Version
Alfredo Gutierrez - Cumbias de Colombia Directo A Mexico album art Alfredo Gutierrez Cumbias de Colombia Directo A Mexico (Album) Discos Guitarra Mexico 1980 Sell This Version
ESP7704 Alfredo Gutierrez - A Mi Manera album art Alfredo Gutierrez A Mi Manera(LP) Codiscos ESP7704 Colombia 1980 Sell This Version
25812 Alfredo Gutierrez - El Emperador De La Cumbia album art Alfredo Gutierrez El Emperador De La Cumbia(LP, Album) Eco 25812 Mexico 1980 Sell This Version
Alfredo Gutierrez - Cumbias Colombianas album art Alfredo Gutierrez Cumbias Colombianas (Album) Doblon Spain 1981 Sell This Version
56-5001 Alfredo Gutierrez - De Golpe En Golpe album art Alfredo Gutierrez Con Perla Del Caribe Alfredo Gutierrez Con Perla Del Caribe - De Golpe En Golpe(LP) Discos Victoria 56-5001 Colombia 1981 Sell This Version
ESP-77020 Alfredo Gutierrez - Interpreta A: Freddy Molina album art Alfredo Gutierrez Interpreta A: Freddy Molina(LP) Codiscos ESP-77020 Colombia 1981 Sell This Version
LPE-17038 Alfredo Gutierrez - Jorge Cabrera Y Su Tipica Vallenata Con El Acordeon Vallenato de Alfredo Gutierrez album art Jorge Cabrera Y Su Tipica Vallenata Con El Acordeon Vallenato de Alfredo Gutierrez Jorge Cabrera Y Su Tipica Vallenata Con El Acordeon Vallenato de Alfredo Gutierrez - Jorge Cabrera Y Su Tipica Vallenata Con El Acordeon Vallenato de Alfredo Gutierrez(LP, Album) Evesol LPE-17038 Venezuela 1982 Sell This Version

Videos (55) Edit