Gloria Lasso

Real Name:
Rosa María Coscolin Figueras
Profile:
Spanish singer, long based in France and later Mexico (born on October 25, 1922 in Vilafranca del Penedès, Catalonia - died December 4, 2005 in Cuernavaca, Mexico).
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Gloria Lasso

Gloria Lasso Discography Tracks

Albums

FDLP 1043 Gloria Lasso - Le Tour de Chant de Gloria Lasso à L'Olympia album art Gloria Lasso Le Tour de Chant de Gloria Lasso à L'Olympia(10", Album, Mono) La Voix De Son Maître FDLP 1043 France 1955 Sell This Version
LCLP 128 Gloria Lasso - Los Exitos de Gloria Lasso album art Gloria Lasso Los Exitos de Gloria Lasso(LP) La Voz De Su Amo LCLP 128 Spain 1958 Sell This Version
Gloria Lasso - Lune De Miel ( Honey Moon ) album art Gloria Lasso Lune De Miel ( Honey Moon ) (Album) La Voix De Son Maître France 1959 Sell This Version
D 539 Gloria Lasso - Bouquet De Canciones album art Gloria Lasso Bouquet De Canciones(LP, Mono) Musart D 539 Mexico 1959 Sell This Version
OLP-126 Gloria Lasso - Nunca Sabre album art Gloria Lasso Con Frank Pourcel Y Su Gran Orquesta De Cuerdas* Gloria Lasso Con Frank Pourcel Y Su Gran Orquesta De Cuerdas* - Nunca Sabre(LP, Album, Mono) Odeon OLP-126 Venezuela 1960 Sell This Version
Gloria Lasso - Gloria Lasso Chante En Espagnol album art Gloria Lasso / Orquesta Franck Pourcel* Gloria Lasso / Orquesta Franck Pourcel* - Gloria Lasso Chante En Espagnol La Voix De Son Maître Spain 1962 Sell This Version
Gloria Lasso - Gloria Lasso album art Gloria Lasso Gloria Lasso Electrecord, Electrecord Romania 1965 Sell This Version
D1344 Gloria Lasso - Gloria Lasso Canta En Francés Vol. 16 album art Gloria Lasso Gloria Lasso Canta En Francés Vol. 16(10", Album) Musart D1344 Mexico 1965 Sell This Version
Gloria Lasso - Música De Lara album art Gloria Lasso Música De Lara (Album) Zafiro, Musart US 1967 Sell This Version
440757 Gloria Lasso - A Force D' Espérer album art Gloria Lasso A Force D' Espérer(LP) RCA Victor 440757 France 1973 Sell This Version
Gloria Lasso - Folklore Con Gloria Lasso album art Gloria Lasso Folklore Con Gloria Lasso (Album) Discos Gas Venezuela 1976 Sell This Version
200.719-I Gloria Lasso - Gloria Lasso album art Gloria Lasso Gloria Lasso(LP, Album) Ariola 200.719-I Spain 1979 Sell This Version
2C068-72.155 Gloria Lasso - Hola Que Tal album art Gloria Lasso Hola Que Tal(LP, Album) Pathé Marconi EMI 2C068-72.155 France 1980 Sell This Version
Gloria Lasso - Gloria Lasso album art Gloria Lasso Gloria Lasso (Album) Just'In Distribution France 1989 Sell This Version
CD 024 Gloria Lasso - Con Sabor Latino album art Gloria Lasso Con Sabor Latino(CD, Album) Orfeon CD 024 Mexico 1994 Sell This Version
2101235 Gloria Lasso - America album art Gloria Lasso America(CD, Album) Tilt & Partners 2101235 France 1998 Sell This Version
D094 Gloria Lasso - Gloria Lasso album art Gloria Lasso Gloria Lasso(CD) Calé Records D094 Spain 2000 Sell This Version
Gloria Lasso - Gloria Lasso album art Gloria Lasso Gloria Lasso (Album) Musart Mexico Unknown Sell This Version
Gloria Lasso - The Streets Of Paris album art Luis Mariano / Gloria Lasso Luis Mariano / Gloria Lasso - The Streets Of Paris (Album) Capitol Records, Capitol Records Canada Unknown Sell This Version
D416 Gloria Lasso - Esta Es... Gloria Lasso album art Gloria Lasso Esta Es... Gloria Lasso(LP, Album) Musart D416 Mexico Unknown Sell This Version
OLP 053 Gloria Lasso - Solo De Ti album art Gloria Lasso Con Frank Pourcel Y Su Gran Orquesta De Cuerdas* Gloria Lasso Con Frank Pourcel Y Su Gran Orquesta De Cuerdas* - Solo De Ti(LP, Album) Odeon OLP 053 Venezuela Unknown Sell This Version
D477 Gloria Lasso - Gloria Lasso album art Gloria Lasso Gloria Lasso(LP, Album) Discos Musart D477 Mexico Unknown Sell This Version
PAM 67007, PAM 67.007 Gloria Lasso - Bonsoir Chéri album art Gloria Lasso Bonsoir Chéri(LP) Pathé, Pathé PAM 67007, PAM 67.007 Canada Unknown Sell This Version
02175-2 Gloria Lasso - Amor Latino album art Gloria Lasso Amor Latino(CD, Album) Von Chateigner 02175-2 France Unknown Sell This Version
FDLP 1082 Gloria Lasso - Gloria Lasso Chante En Espagnol n' 2 album art Gloria Lasso / Orchestre Franck Pourcel* Gloria Lasso / Orchestre Franck Pourcel* - Gloria Lasso Chante En Espagnol n' 2(10", Album) La Voix De Son Maître FDLP 1082 France Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (32) Edit