Ipi

Real Name:
Christian Iparraguirre
Profile:
Christian Iparraguirre aka Ipi was born in 1978 in Cologne. His interest in music became to grow early and he learned to play several instruments.
His parents were huge Rock n Roll fans and he was surrounded by this music all the time. Later he started producing Rap music with some friends and was DJ of a band called "Manyaks".
His first contact with electronic music was in 1994 when a friend gave him a tape of Sven Väth.
from that moment on Techno and House music became a big part of his life and he started to buy and collect records soon.
Since three years now he is resident DJ of the " Lustundfreu.de " Parties in Cologne. Since 2009 he is managing the Label Lust und Freu.de Musik.
As half argentinian he likes the rhytmic and emotional stuff as you can hear in his DJ Sets.
Sites:
[a997205]

Artist

Ipi Discography Tracks

Singles & EPs

luf001 Ipi - Terra EP album art Ipi Terra EP(12" + Vinyl) Lust und Freu.de Musik luf001 Germany 2009 Sell This Version

Videos (2) Edit