Elio Palumbo

Real Name:
Elio Pasquale Palumbo
Profile:
Italian songwriter and producer, born 16 June 1933 in Tarent, Italy, died 27 July 2004 in Rome, Italy.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Elio Palumbo Discography Tracks

Writing & Arrangement

Elio Palumbo - Follow The Boys album art Connie Francis My Dearest Possession (as Palumbo) Connie Francis - Follow The Boys (Album) MGM Records US 1963 Sell This Version
YEP 00694, 00694 Elio Palumbo - 18 Luglio album art I Domodossola I Domodossola - 18 Luglio(7", Single) Yep Record, Yep Record YEP 00694, 00694 Italy 1976 Sell This Version
STUK 53 Elio Palumbo - Lille Eva album art Maxwells (2) Lille Eva (Tornero) (as Palumbo) Maxwells (2) - Lille Eva(7") Stuk STUK 53 Denmark 1976 Sell This Version
K 00449 Elio Palumbo - Tanto Tanto, Teneramente album art Stella Carnacina Il Giorno Dell'Amore Stella Carnacina - Tanto Tanto, Teneramente(7") WJK Record K 00449 Italy 1976 Sell This Version
GLP 7623 Elio Palumbo - Kom Och Dansa Med Mej album art Kimidas Torneró (as Palumbo) Kimidas - Kom Och Dansa Med Mej(LP, Album) GM-Production AB GLP 7623 Sweden 1976 Sell This Version
DUR 40-105 Elio Palumbo - 16 Originale Hits Til Vinterkulden album art Various Lille Eva (as Palumbo) Various - 16 Originale Hits Til Vinterkulden(Cass, Comp) Tju Bang DUR 40-105 Denmark 1976 Sell This Version
Elio Palumbo - Rosso Sera album art Stella Carnacina Stella Carnacina - Rosso Sera (Single) Yep Record Italy 1977 Sell This Version
YEP 00696 Elio Palumbo - Rondine album art Juli & Julie* Rondine (as Eliop) Juli & Julie* - Rondine(7") Yep Record YEP 00696 Italy 1977 Sell This Version
L-602 Elio Palumbo - Angelo Y Otros Exitos album art Tom Hill & Orchestra Una Storia D'amore (as Palumbo) Tom Hill & Orchestra - Angelo Y Otros Exitos(LP, Album) Olympo L-602 Portugal 1977 Sell This Version
YEP 00692, 00692 Elio Palumbo - Aria Di Festa album art I Manuel Santos* Aria Di Festa (as Eliop) I Manuel Santos* - Aria Di Festa(7") Yep Record, Yep Record YEP 00692, 00692 Italy 1977 Sell This Version
LP-ITAM 1992 Elio Palumbo - Mistura Genial album art Flowers (3) Tornerò (as P. E. Palumbo) Flowers (3) - Mistura Genial(LP, Comp) Itamaraty LP-ITAM 1992 Brazil 1977 Sell This Version
RTK 2071 Elio Palumbo - Lei Mi Amerà album art I Villanova Lei MI Amerà (as Eliop) I Villanova - Lei Mi Amerà(7") RTK Records RTK 2071 Italy 1977 Sell This Version
Elio Palumbo - Love Concert album art Cocktail Naïf Cocktail Naïf - Love Concert Yep Record Italy 1978 Sell This Version
WJK 005 Elio Palumbo - Giochi D'Amore album art Various Rondine (as Eliop) and 1 more… Various - Giochi D'Amore(LP, Comp) WJK Record WJK 005 Italy 1978 Sell This Version
YEP 00705 Elio Palumbo - III B album art Pino Crucitti Io Vado Via (as Eliop) and 1 more… Pino Crucitti - III B(7") Yep Record YEP 00705 Italy 1978 Sell This Version
26 403 OT Elio Palumbo - Super Hits Made In Italy album art Various Manuela, Amore! (as Palumbo) and 1 more… Various - Super Hits Made In Italy(LP, Comp) Ariola 26 403 OT Austria 1978 Sell This Version
REL-ST 19387 Elio Palumbo - Super Classifica Vol. 2 album art Various Rondine (as Eliop) Various - Super Classifica Vol. 2(LP, Comp) Penny (2) REL-ST 19387 Italy 1978 Sell This Version
6.12 498, 6.12498 AC Elio Palumbo - Venezia album art I Santo California Venus Serenade (as Eliop) and 1 more… I Santo California - Venezia(7", Single) Decca, Decca 6.12 498, 6.12498 AC Germany 1979 Sell This Version
Elio Palumbo - Shoes In Love album art Paco Andorra Paco Andorra - Shoes In Love Yep Record Italy 1979 Sell This Version
Elio Palumbo - Butterfly 2000 album art I Santo California I Santo California - Butterfly 2000 Yep Record Italy 1979 Sell This Version
Elio Palumbo - Venus Serenade album art I Santo California I Santo California - Venus Serenade (Album) Yep Record Italy 1979 Sell This Version
Elio Palumbo - Sconosciuti Noi / Azzurro Domani album art Juli & Julie* Juli & Julie* - Sconosciuti Noi / Azzurro Domani (Single) Yep Record Italy 1979 Sell This Version
YEP 00716 Elio Palumbo - Un Minuto... album art Accademia Bruzia Un Minuto... (as Eliop) Accademia Bruzia - Un Minuto...(7") Yep Record YEP 00716 Italy 1979 Sell This Version
6.24097 AP, 6.24097 Elio Palumbo - Hitparade Italia album art Various Venezia (as Eliop) and 1 more… Various - Hitparade Italia(LP, Comp) Decca, Decca 6.24097 AP, 6.24097 Germany 1979 Sell This Version
YEP 00724 Elio Palumbo - Dolce Addio album art Paolo Pucci Paolo Pucci - Dolce Addio(7") Yep Record YEP 00724 Italy 1979 Sell This Version