Johannes Jorge

Johannes Jorge

Real Name:
Hans Hee
Profile:
German songwriter, arranger and author, born 30 Januar 1924 in São Paulo, Brazil and died 10 December 2009 in Bremen, Germany. Alias for Hans Hee
Aliases:
Variations:
[a997645]

Artist

Johannes Jorge Discography Tracks

Writing & Arrangement

U 55 595 Jürgen Wagner (2) Glory, Glory Hallelujah (as Jorge) Jürgen Wagner (2) - Glory, Glory Hallelujah(7", Single) Telefunken U 55 595 Germany 1963 Sell This Version
U 55 582 Jürgen Wagner (2) Majorie (as Jorge) Jürgen Wagner (2) - Majorie(7", Single) Telefunken U 55 582 Germany 1963 Sell This Version
Otto Bänkel Otto Bänkel - O Rehlein / Sanitätsgefreiter Neumann (Single) Elite Special Germany 1964 Sell This Version
Lucky Blondo Oh! My Darling (as J. Jorge) Lucky Blondo - Oh ! My Darling (Single) Fontana France 1964 Sell This Version
Ronny (4) Kenn Ein Land (as Jorge) Ronny (4) - Kleine Annabell / Kenn Ein Land (Single) Telefunken Germany 1964 Sell This Version
Various Oh My Darling Caroline (as Jorge) Various - Das Klingende Schlageralbum 1964 (Comp) SR International Germany 1964 Sell This Version
Werner Müller Und Sein Orchester Oh My Darling Caroline (as Jorge) Werner Müller Und Sein Orchester - Werner Müller's Große Schlagerparade Nr. 3 Decca South Africa 1964 Sell This Version
Ronny (4) Oh My Darling Caroline (as Jorge) Ronny (4) - Oh My Darling Caroline (Single) Telefunken Germany 1964 Sell This Version
Lucky Blondo Oh! My Darling (as J. Jorge) Lucky Blondo - Sur Ton Visage Une Larme (EP) Fontana France 1964 Sell This Version
Ronny (4) Kein Gold Im Blue River (as Jorge) Ronny (4) - Kein Gold Im Blue River / Valeri, Valera (Single) Telefunken, Telefunken Netherlands 1964 Sell This Version
63-1154 Günther Gürsch Und Seine Akkordeon-Rhythmiker Oh, My Darling Caroline (as Jorge) Günther Gürsch Und Seine Akkordeon-Rhythmiker - 4 Akkordeon-Potpourris(7", Single, Mono) Tip 63-1154 Germany 1964 Sell This Version
A 3577 Ronny (4) O My Darling, Caroline (as Jorge) Ronny (4) - Kleine Annabell / O My Darling, Caroline(7", Single) Blue Jeans Records A 3577 Germany 1964 Sell This Version
U 55 787 Gaby Und Petra Alles And're Kommt Später (as Jorge) Gaby Und Petra - Der Rote Mohn Von Missouri / Alles And're Kommt Später(7", Single) Telefunken U 55 787 Germany 1964 Sell This Version
EP 4175 Various Oh My Darling Caroline (as Jorge) Various - Oh My Darling Caroline(7", EP, Mono) Tempo (2) EP 4175 Germany 1964 Sell This Version
U 55 583 Karina (21) Ein Kleiner Traum (as Jorge) Karina (21) - Ein Kleiner Traum / Hier Ist Mein Platz(7", Single) Telefunken U 55 583 Germany 1964 Sell This Version
345 763 PF Beate Hasenau Sie Trug Den Mini-Bikini (as J. Jorge) Beate Hasenau - Beha-Beha - Behalt Das Ding(7", Mono) Philips 345 763 PF Germany 1964 Sell This Version
BLK 16298-P Various Kein Gold Im Blue River (as Jorge) Various - Die Große Star- Und Schlagerparade 1964 - 2. Ausgabe(LP, Comp, Mono) Decca BLK 16298-P Germany 1964 Sell This Version
52 291 Jim Robson Oh My Darling Caroline (as Jorge) Jim Robson - Oh My Darling Caroline(7", Single, Mono) Polydor 52 291 Germany 1964 Sell This Version
Ronny (4) Sweet Marylie (Home On The Range) (as Jorge) Ronny (4) - Sweet Marylie / Anja-Anja (Single) Telefunken Germany 1965 Sell This Version
Various Kenn Ein Land (as Jorge) Various - Die Große Star- Und Schlagerparade 1965 (Comp) Decca Germany 1965 Sell This Version
U 55 553 Ronny (4) Darling, Good Night (as Jorge) Ronny (4) - Darling, Good Night (7", Single) Telefunken U 55 553 Germany 1965 Sell This Version
25 566 Jim Alone's Quartet Oh! My Darling (as Jorge) Jim Alone's Quartet - Oh! My Darling(7", EP) DMF 25 566 France 1965 Sell This Version
23.607 Bobbejaan Schoepen In Een Land Ver Van Hier (as J. Jorge) Bobbejaan Schoepen - In Een Land Ver Van Hier(7", Single) Omega (2) 23.607 Netherlands 1965 Sell This Version
P 71768 Various Oh My Darling, Caroline (as Jorge) Various - Schlagerernte 1964(LP, Club) Polydor P 71768 Germany 1965 Sell This Version
SLK 16 342-P Various Darling, Good Night (as Jorge) Various - Die Große Star- Und Schlagerparade 2. Ausgabe 1965(LP, Comp) Decca SLK 16 342-P Germany 1965 Sell This Version