Ivor Biggun

Real Name:
Robert Cox
Profile:
Robert Cox was born on the 1st July 1946, in Sheffield, England. As well as fronting his comedy band under various incarnations he is probably best known for his time as Doc Cox on the BBC's "That's Life" programme in the 1980s.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Ivor Biggun Discography Tracks

Albums

Ivor Biggun - More Filth ! Dirt Cheap album art Ivor Biggun And Introducing The Red Nosed - Burglars* Ivor Biggun And Introducing The Red Nosed - Burglars* - More Filth ! Dirt Cheap Dead Badger Records UK 1981 Sell This Version
Ivor Biggun - Partners In Grime album art Ivor Biggun Partners In Grime (Album) Dead Badger Records UK 1987 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Ivor Biggun - The W*nkers Rock 'N' Roll album art Ivor Biggun The W*nkers Rock 'N' Roll (EP) Beggars Banquet UK 1979 Sell This Version
Ivor Biggun - Bras On 45 album art Ivor Biggun Bras On 45 (Single) Dead Badger Records UK 1981 Sell This Version
Ivor Biggun - The Majorca Song album art Ivor Biggun The Majorca Song (Single) Dead Badger Records UK 1987 Sell This Version

Compilations

TOSSA 1 CD Ivor Biggun - The Fruity Bits Of Ivor Biggun album art Ivor Biggun The Fruity Bits Of Ivor Biggun(CD, Album, Comp) Stiff Weapon TOSSA 1 CD 1999 Sell This Version
TOSSA 2 CD Ivor Biggun - Handling Swollen Goods album art Ivor Biggun Handling Swollen Goods(CD, Album, Comp) Stiff Weapon TOSSA 2 CD UK 2005 Sell This Version
TOSSA 3 CDD Ivor Biggun - More Fuity Bits! album art Ivor Biggun More Fuity Bits!(CD, Album, Comp) Stiff Weapon TOSSA 3 CDD UK 2006 Sell This Version